
NAMOO Korean BBQ
Korean · Los Angeles
By phone
orders & questions
AI concierge· knows this menu, plans for a group, minds your allergies
try the NAMOO Signature Beef Bulgogi 나무 불고기 · about $32 a person
What to order
from the menuNAMOO Signature Beef Bulgogi 나무 불고기
Thinly sliced marinated Prime beef in NAMOO's house sauce
Grill - A La Carte$45
Galbi Stone Pot Bibimbap 갈비 돌솥
Stone pot with rice, boneless short rib, & sauteded veggies
Rice Entree$25
NAMOO Marinated Short Rib 양념갈비
NAMOO’s signature marinated Prime short rib
Grill - A La Carte$69
A. (Serves 2)
Each course includes: House Salad, Korean Pancake. Corn Cheese & Seasonal Appetizer Beef Brisket 소고기차돌 Seasoned Boneless Beef Short Rib 주물럭 NAMOO Signature Beef Bulgogi 나무 불고기 or Pork Belly 삼겹살
Course Combo$98
C. (Serves 3 - 4)
Each course includes: House Salad, Korean Pancake. Corn Cheese & Seasonal Appetizer Beef Brisket 소고기차돌 Prime Rib Eye 등심 NAMOO Marinated Short Rib 양념갈비 NAMOO Signature Beef Bulgogi 나무 불고기 or Pork Belly 삼겹살
Course Combo$188
NAMOO DUO Surf & Turf Course Set
$129 INCLUDES NAMOO Banchan Set House Salad Corn Cheese Scallion Pancake Signature Beef Bulgogi Seasoned Boneless Short Rib NAMOO Creamy Kimchi Pasta Seafood (Assorted Seafood Grilled at the Table)
Course Combo$129
Korean — food to try
3 on this menuBulgogi✓ On the menu · $45
Thin-sliced marinated beef, sweet and smoky. Wrap it in lettuce.
Here it's “NAMOO Signature Beef Bulgogi 나무 불고기”.
Kimchi jjigae✓ On the menu · $18
Fermented-kimchi stew, bubbling at the table. Sour, spicy, deeply savory.
Here it's “Kimchi Stew 돼지 김치찌게”.
Bibimbap✓ On the menu · $25
Rice, vegetables, egg, gochujang — mix it all before you eat.
Here it's “Galbi Stone Pot Bibimbap 갈비 돌솥”.
Menu
from the website · 2026-09-12Prices and items may have changed. Display only — this restaurant isn't taking orders here yet.
Appetizer
Grill - A La Carte
Course Combo
Noodle & Stew
Rice Entree
NAMOO Sandwiches
Non-Alcoholic Drinks
Side
13455 Maxella Ave Suite 270, Los Angeles, CA, 90292
Popular restaurants nearby
Los Angeles
FeaturedPorto's Bakery and Cafe
Bakery
4.7★ (19,500+)

El Torito
Mexican
4.2★ (2,500+)·1.0 mi

Wurstküche
German
4.6★ (2,000+)·1.6 mi

Rasselbock Kitchen & Beer Garden LA
German
4.5★ (500+)·1.3 mi

Panini Kabob Grill
Mediterranean
0.1 mi

Le Pain Quotidien
Bakery
0.1 mi

Settebello Pizzeria Napoletana
Pizza
0.1 mi

RA Sushi Bar Restaurant
Sushi
0.1 mi

Benihana
Marina del Rey
0.1 mi
More in Los Angelesbrowse the whole city →