
Nua
Mediterranean · Beverly Hills
By phone
orders & questions
AI concierge· knows this menu, plans for a group, minds your allergies
try the Veggie Shawarma · about $19 a person
What to order
from the menuVeggie Shawarma
Roasted cauliflower, mushrooms, chickpeas, red & yellow peppers, red onion, green onion, cumin & turmeric served on a tortilla w/ tahini & beetroot tahini
Mains$26
Falafel
Falafel balls served w/ tahini
For The Table$15
Hummus Masabacha
Hummus, chickpeas, boiled eggs, tahini, olive oil, lemon & cumin served with house pita bread
Breakfast$15
Shakshuka
Tomatoes, garlic, spices & poached eggs served with Jerusalem bagel
Mains$19
Branzino
Butterflied & seared served w/ roasted vegetables
Mains$42
Arayes
Spiced juicy ground beef grilled in a crispy pita bread. Served w/ tahini & schug (green chili sauce)
For The Table$22
Mediterranean — food to try
3 on this menuShawarma✓ On the menu · $26
Spit-roasted meat, shaved to order — in a wrap or over rice.
Here it's “Veggie Shawarma”.
Falafel✓ On the menu · $15
Crisp outside, green and herby inside. The vegetarian test of the kitchen.
Hummus✓ On the menu · $15
Made in-house it's smooth and warm; that's the one to compare.
Here it's “Hummus Masabacha”.
Menu
from the website · 2026-09-02Prices and items may have changed. Display only — this restaurant isn't taking orders here yet.
Drinks
Breakfast
For The Table
Brunch
Salads
Sandwiches
Mains
403 N Crescent Dr, Beverly Hills, CA, 90210
Popular restaurants nearby
Los Angeles
FeaturedMusso & Frank Grill
Bar and grill
4.6★ (3,500+)

KazuNori
Sushi
4.5★ (600+)·2.1 mi

Cafe Fresco
Cafe
4.5★ (300+)·2.1 mi

SUBWAY
Sandwiches
3.7★ (300+)·1.7 mi

Novikov Beverly Hills
Mediterranean
0.2 mi

Boe Restaurant
Breakfast
0.1 mi

Xi'an Beverly Hills
Chinese
0.1 mi

Il Pastaio
Italian
0.1 mi

Porta Via Beverly Hills
Beverly Hills
0.1 mi
More in Los Angelesbrowse the whole city →