
Old Vinings Inn
Southern · Atlanta
Closed
opens 5pm tomorrow
By phone
orders & questions
AI concierge· knows this menu, plans for a group, minds your allergies
Closed · opens 5pm tomorrow · try the Fried Chicken Sandwich
What to order
from the menuFried Chicken Sandwich
brined & buttermilk soaked chicken breast, cheddar cheese, bacon, housemade apple butter
Brunch Burgers and Sandwiches$17
Shrimp & Grits
Tasso ham, peppers & onions, blackened shrimp butter, soft poached egg*, Adluh stone ground white cheddar grits (gf)
Mains$28.50
Old Vinings Inn Eggs Benedict*
English muffin with our signature fried green tomato and soft poached egg*, with crispy potatoes | Heritage — canadian bacon, hollandaise* $18 | Paces — crab cake, hollandaise* $26
Brunch Entrees$18
Crispy Chicken Sandwich
brined chicken breast, sharp cheddar, housemade apple butter, bacon
Sandwiches & Burgers$17
Heirloom Tomatoes
georgia peaches, grilled corn, buttermilk herb dressing, queso fresco, cornbread crumble
Specials$18
Crispy Pork Schnitzel
Panko breaded, brined, tenderized pork loin with arugula, sweet potatoes, apples, red onion, pecans, maple bacon vinaigrette
Mains$33.50
Southern — food to try
3 on this menuFried chicken✓ On the menu · $17
Brined, dredged, fried in a skillet. Judge by the crust.
Here it's “Fried Chicken Sandwich”.
Shrimp and grits✓ On the menu · $28.50
Stone-ground grits under sautéed shrimp; a Lowcountry standard.
Here it's “Shrimp & Grits”.
Peach cobbler✓ On the menu · $10
Warm, with a biscuit top. Save room.
Here it's “Warm Fruit Cobbler”.
Menu
from the website · 2026-09-02Prices and items may have changed. Display only — this restaurant isn't taking orders here yet.
Specials
Appetizers
Salads
Mains
Desserts
Brunch Libations
Omelettes
Brunch Appetizers and Salads
Brunch Entrees
Brunch Burgers and Sandwiches
Brunch Sides
Sandwiches & Burgers
Blue Plate Entrees
Blue Plate Sides
Veggie Plate
Entrees (Lunch)
Sides (a la carte)
3011 Paces Mill Rd SE, Atlanta, GA, 30339
Closed· opens 5pm tomorrowAll hours ▾Hide ▴
- Tuesday (today)
- Closed
- Wednesday
- 5pm–8pm
- Thursday
- 12pm–2pm, 5pm–8pm
- Friday
- 12pm–2pm, 5pm–9pm
- Saturday
- 11:30am–2pm, 5pm–9pm
- Sunday
- 11:30am–2pm
- Monday
- Closed
Hours from the restaurant's website — call ahead on holidays.
Popular restaurants nearby
Atlanta
FeaturedThe Studio Cafe Operated by Hanna Brothers
Buffet
4.6★ (2,000+)

Panacea Management Group Llc.
Atlanta
0.1 mi

Another Broken Egg Cafe
Breakfast
0.1 mi

Sweet As Heaven Goodies
Bakery
0.1 mi

Guaco Joe's
Mexican
0.1 mi

Mellow Mushroom
Pizza
0.1 mi

Cold Stone Creamery
Dessert
0.2 mi

Cafe Comma
Cafe
0.3 mi

Bowl Lab
Poke
0.4 mi
More in Atlantabrowse the whole city →