Pho Mazing
Vietnamese · Placentia
Closed
opens 5pm today
By phone
orders & questions
AI concierge· knows this menu, plans for a group, minds your allergies
Closed · opens 5pm today · try the Combo vermicelli · about $15 a person
What to order
from the menuCombo vermicelli
Choice of beef, pork, or chicken included 1 egg rolls and 3 shrimps
Vermicelli Noodle$17
Pho Mazing
included tripe, tendon, rare steak, brisket, meatballs, and back rib
Pho and Noodle Soup$18
Pho Combo special
included tripe, tendon, rare steak, brisket, meatballs
Pho and Noodle Soup$16
Grilled chicken
a dry version of salad noodle dish with iceberg lettuce, vermicelli noodle, bean sprouts, fried shallot, crushed peanut, sliced cucumber, carrot pickled, a choice of meat and served with sweet chili fish sauce
Vermicelli Noodle$15
Grilled pork
a dry version of salad noodle dish with iceberg lettuce, vermicelli noodle, bean sprouts, fried shallot, crushed peanut, sliced cucumber, carrot pickled, a choice of meat and served with sweet chili fish sauce
Vermicelli Noodle$15
Chow mein
choice of chicken, beef, pork belly, veggies, or shrimp [+$2]
Stir fried noodles$15
Vietnamese — food to try
2 on this menuPhở✓ On the menu · $18
Beef-bone broth over rice noodles; the broth should be clear, not cloudy.
Here it's “Pho Mazing”.
Bún chả✓ On the menu · $17
Grilled pork over vermicelli with a fish-sauce dip — Hanoi's lunch.
Here it's “Combo vermicelli”.
Menu
from the website · 2026-09-02Prices and items may have changed. Display only — this restaurant isn't taking orders here yet.
Starters
Pho and Noodle Soup
beverages
Rice Dishes
Vietnamese sandwiches
Vermicelli Noodle
Fried rice
Stir fried noodles
1156 E Yorba Linda Blvd, Placentia, CA, 92870
Closed· opens 5pm todayAll hours ▾Hide ▴
- Thursday (today)
- 5pm–11:30pm
- Friday
- 5pm–11:30pm
- Saturday
- 2pm–10pm
- Sunday
- Closed
- Monday
- Closed
- Tuesday
- 5pm–11:30pm
- Wednesday
- 5pm–11:30pm
Hours from the restaurant's website — call ahead on holidays.
Popular restaurants nearby
Los Angeles
FeaturedEggslut
Breakfast
4.4★ (4,500+)

Esther's Taco House
Mexican
4.3★ (800+)·1.9 mi

The Flame Broiler
Asian
4.2★ (100+)·2.2 mi

Subway
Sandwiches
0.1 mi

Kelly's Korner Tavern
Bar and grill
0.3 mi

Rich Farm Ice Cream
Dessert
0.3 mi

Sake Sushi & Grill
Japanese
0.6 mi

WG0204 - Placentia (N Rose)
Placentia
0.7 mi

WaBa Grill
Health food
0.7 mi
More in Los Angelesbrowse the whole city →