Pho Saigon Pearl
Vietnamese · Arlington
Closed
opens 10:30am tomorrow
By phone
orders & questions
AI concierge· knows this menu, plans for a group, minds your allergies
Closed · opens 10:30am tomorrow · try the P1. Pho Special combo ( dac biet )- steak, soft tendon and stripe
What to order
from the menuP1. Pho Special combo ( dac biet )- steak, soft tendon and stripe
MAIN COURSE: Pho$14
B1. Classic Vermicelli Bowl (Bun ) : Rice noodle bowls mixed Vegetables and choices of grilled beef, chicken or shrimp
Vermicelli$15
S1. Grilled beef sandwich (banh mi bo nuong)
Grilled beef, carrot, daikon radish, cilantro, cucumber and peanut
Vietnamese Sandwich$10
A4. Baby clam with rice cracker- ( Hen xuc banh da)
baby clams with pork sauteed w/special spices, herbs served with sesame rice crackers
Appetizers$14
Q1. Bun Bo Hue
Hue-style spicy lemongrass beef noodle soup with pig blood, pork feet and special Hue sausage
Vermicelli Rice Noodle Soup$15
A1. Original egg rolls or veggie and tofu
Crispy egg rolls with ground pork and shrimp served with fish sauce
Appetizers$5
Vietnamese — food to try
3 on this menuPhở✓ On the menu · $14
Beef-bone broth over rice noodles; the broth should be clear, not cloudy.
Here it's “P1. Pho Special combo ( dac biet )- steak, soft tendon and stripe”.
Bánh mì✓ On the menu · $10
Crackly baguette, pâté, pickled vegetables — lunch for under ten dollars.
Here it's “S1. Grilled beef sandwich (banh mi bo nuong)”.
Bún chả✓ On the menu · $15
Grilled pork over vermicelli with a fish-sauce dip — Hanoi's lunch.
Here it's “B1. Classic Vermicelli Bowl (Bun ) : Rice noodle bowls mixed Vegetables and choices of grilled beef, chicken or shrimp”.
Menu
from the website · 2026-09-02Prices and items may have changed. Display only — this restaurant isn't taking orders here yet.
Appetizers
MAIN COURSE: Pho
Fresh Vegetable / Do Chay
Fried Rice ( Com Chien)
Rice Dishes/ Com
Fried Noodle/ Mi Xao Gion
Vermicelli
Vermicelli Rice Noodle Soup
Vietnamese Sandwich
Beverage Drinks
Smoothies/ Bubble Tea
Dessert
950 S George Mason Dr Ste 116, Arlington, VA, 22204
Closed· opens 10:30am tomorrowAll hours ▾Hide ▴
- Friday (today)
- 10:30am–9pm
- Saturday
- 10:30am–9pm
- Sunday
- Closed
- Monday
- 10:30am–9pm
- Tuesday
- 10:30am–9pm
- Wednesday
- 10:30am–9pm
- Thursday
- 10:30am–9pm
Hours from the restaurant's website — call ahead on holidays.
Popular restaurants nearby
Washington, DC
FeaturedIl Radicchio
Italian
4.5★ (400+)

Lazy Sundae
Arlington
4.3★ (300+)·2.1 mi

Pizza Boli's
Pizza
0.1 mi

Atlacatl Restaurant
Salvadoran
0.3 mi

Cafe Sazon
Latin american
0.3 mi

The Broiler
Sandwiches
0.5 mi

Kitchen of Purpose
Cafe
0.5 mi

Chipotle Mexican Grill
Mexican
0.6 mi

Five Guys
Burger
0.6 mi
More in Washington, DCbrowse the whole city →