Prime K BBQ
Korean · Plantation
Closed
opens 11:30am today
By phone
orders & questions
AI concierge· knows this menu, plans for a group, minds your allergies
Closed · opens 11:30am today · try the Dolsot Bibimbap
What to order
from the menuDolsot Bibimbap
A signature Korean rice dish served in a sizzling hot stone bowl, topped with assorted vegetables, beef, an egg yolkand gochujang. The hot stone creates a crispy rice layer at the bottom, adding extra flavor and texture.
Entrees$19
Sundubu-Jjigae
A comforting Korean stew made with silky soft tofu, vegetables and your choice of beef or seafood, all simmered in a rich, flavorful broth.
Entrees$18
Kimchi Stew
A popular, hearty, and tangy Korean dish made from fermented kimchi. With tofu and pork.
Entrees$16
Beef Bulgogi
Tender thin slices of beef in our house sweet soy marinade.
A La Carte$28
Marinated Short Rib
Juicy short rib in our house-made sweet soy marinade.
A La Carte$46
Kimchi Pancake
Flour, eggs, milk, scallions & housemade kimchi.
Appetizers$18
Korean — food to try
3 on this menuBulgogi✓ On the menu · $28
Thin-sliced marinated beef, sweet and smoky. Wrap it in lettuce.
Here it's “Beef Bulgogi”.
Kimchi jjigae✓ On the menu · $18
Fermented-kimchi stew, bubbling at the table. Sour, spicy, deeply savory.
Here it's “Sundubu-Jjigae”.
Bibimbap✓ On the menu · $19
Rice, vegetables, egg, gochujang — mix it all before you eat.
Here it's “Dolsot Bibimbap”.
Menu
from the website · 2026-09-02Prices and items may have changed. Display only — this restaurant isn't taking orders here yet.
Appetizers
Combos
A La Carte
Entrees
All You Can Eat (AYCE) Tiers
Banchan
1361 S University Dr, Plantation, FL, 33324
Closed· opens 11:30am todayAll hours ▾Hide ▴
- Thursday (today)
- 11:30am–9pm
- Friday
- 11:30am–11pm
- Saturday
- 11:30am–11pm
- Sunday
- 11:30am–9pm
- Monday
- 11:30am–9pm
- Tuesday
- 11:30am–9pm
- Wednesday
- 11:30am–9pm
Hours from the restaurant's website — call ahead on holidays.
Popular restaurants nearby
Miami
FeaturedBeirut Doral Restaurant
Lebanese
4.9★ (10,000+)

Just Spoons Cafe
Burger
4.8★ (7,500+)·1.7 mi

Luka Restaurant
Plantation
4.8★ (4,000+)·1.3 mi

Red Lobster
Seafood
4.1★ (4,000+)·1.7 mi

Ceviche 595
Peruvian
4.7★ (2,000+)·2.4 mi
Al-Salam Halal Mediterranean Restaurant
Mediterranean
4.4★ (2,000+)·2.0 mi

El Padrino
Cuban
4.4★ (2,000+)·1.7 mi

Ole Ole Mexican Grill and Cantina
Texmex
4.3★ (1,500+)·1.6 mi

Crab House
Bakery
4.7★ (1,500+)·1.8 mi
More in Miamibrowse the whole city →