
Q Bar & Grill
★ 4.3 (1,128) ›Bar and grill · Phoenix
Open
closes 12am
By phone
orders & questions
AI concierge· knows this menu, plans for a group, minds your allergies
Open · closes 12am · try the BBQ Burger
Neighborhood eatery, dive bar and sports bar serving fish fry and other traditional dishes.
What people mention: Reviewers consistently mention a large menu, generous fried cod and other fish dishes with big portions, fresh-cut fries and coleslaw, friendly attentive service, and a relaxed, homey atmosphere.(from 5 recent reviews)
Description from Google
What to order
from the menuBBQ Burger
Half pound burger, cheddar cheese, bacon, BBQ sauce and topped with crispy onion ring
Burgers & Dogs$15.95
Mac N Cheese Burger
Half pound burger, piled with Lily’s Mac n Cheese
Burgers & Dogs$14.95
Fried Chicken Sandwich
Juicy fried chicken, lettuce, tomatoes, pickles and spicy mayonnaise
Sandwiches$12.95
BBQ Pork Sandwich
Slow cooked pork, hand shredded on an egg bun
Sandwiches$12.50
Wings 1 lb
Sauces: buffalo, honey hot, bbq, honey bbq, sweet thai glaze, honey mustard, pb&j, served with celery (ranch or blue cheese dressing) Dry rubs: salt & pepper, salt & vinegar, garlic parmesan, truffle parmesan
Starters$13.95
Patty Melt
Half pound burger topped with grilled onions and Swiss cheese on rye bread
Burgers & Dogs$13.50
Bar and grill — food to try
4 on this menuBurger✓ On the menu · $15.95
The dish every American kitchen gets judged on. Ask how they cook it.
Here it's “BBQ Burger”.
Fried chicken sandwich✓ On the menu · $12.95
Brined, fried, pickles — the last decade's signature sandwich.
Mac and cheese✓ On the menu · $14.95
Baked with a crust or stovetop and creamy; both are right.
Here it's “Mac N Cheese Burger”.
Wings✓ On the menu · $13.95
Crisp skin is the whole point; sauce is a matter of taste.
Here it's “Wings 1 lb”.
Menu
from the website · 2026-09-02Prices and items may have changed. Display only — this restaurant isn't taking orders here yet.
Starters
Burgers & Dogs
Seafood
Build Your Own Burger
Salads & Soups
Sandwiches
Sides
Dessert
Beverages
20818 N 19th Ave, Phoenix, AZ, 85027
Open· closes 12amAll hours ▾Hide ▴
- Thursday (today)
- 10am–12am
- Friday
- 10am–12am
- Saturday
- 10am–12am
- Sunday
- 7am–9pm
- Monday
- 10am–10pm
- Tuesday
- 10am–10pm
- Wednesday
- 10am–12am
Hours from the restaurant's website — call ahead on holidays.
Popular restaurants nearby
Phoenix
FeaturedLa Pinata Mexican Food Restaurant
Mexican
4.6★ (2,500+)

Pork on a Fork BBQ
Barbecue
4.4★ (1,500+)·0.7 mi

The Tav
Bar and grill
4.4★ (1,000+)·0.8 mi

Buzza Cafe
Cafe
4.6★ (900+)·2.4 mi

Fired Pie
Pizza
4.2★ (800+)·1.3 mi

Habanero Fresh Mexican Grill
Mexican
4.6★ (600+)·1.1 mi

Alexi's Family Restaurant
American
4.3★ (400+)·1.5 mi

Poke Bar
Poke
4.5★ (400+)·1.5 mi

Angie's Prime Grill
Phoenix
4.1★ (300+)·2.2 mi
More in Phoenixbrowse the whole city →