Sabroso Mexican Kitchen
Mexican · Garden Grove
Open
closes 10pm
By phone
orders & questions
AI concierge· knows this menu, plans for a group, minds your allergies
Open · closes 10pm · try the Birria · about $18 a person
What to order
from the menuBirria
Rich flavorful stew slow-cooked in our secret house seasoning.
House Specialties$26
Street Tacos
Traditional (cilantro & onion only) or Plain | Carnitas | Chorizo | Al Pastor | Chicken • Specialty Meat (+$2.00) - Asada | Chile Verde | Chamorro
Late Night / Happy Hour$5
Elote (4 pcs)
Corn on the cob.
Late Night / Happy Hour$9
Aguachiles
Shrimp, lime juice, cucumbers, purple onions, special house seasoning.
Appetizers$18
Al Pastor
Tortas$15
Carne Asada
Tortas$16
Mexican — food to try
4 on this menuTacos al pastor✓ On the menu · $15
Marinated pork off the spit with pineapple — the dish taquerias are judged on.
Here it's “Al Pastor”.
Carne asada✓ On the menu · $16
Grilled steak, chopped, with lime and onion. Simple, and hard to hide behind.
Birria✓ On the menu · $26
Slow-braised beef with its consommé for dipping. Order it if it's on the board.
Elote✓ On the menu · $9
Grilled corn with crema, cheese, and chile — the side everyone photographs.
Here it's “Elote (4 pcs)”.
Menu
from the website · 2026-09-01Prices and items may have changed. Display only — this restaurant isn't taking orders here yet.
Appetizers
Salads
Tortas
House Specialties
Seafood Specialties
Antojitos
Molcajetes
Kids
Sides
Burritos
Breakfast Platters
Breakfast à la Carte
Late Night / Happy Hour
Drinks
13091 Harbor Blvd, Garden Grove, CA, 92843
Open· closes 10pmAll hours ▾Hide ▴
- Friday (today)
- 11am–10pm
- Saturday
- 11am–10pm
- Sunday
- 10am–8pm
- Monday
- 11am–9pm
- Tuesday
- 11am–9pm
- Wednesday
- 11am–9pm
- Thursday
- 11am–9pm
Hours from the restaurant's website — call ahead on holidays.
Popular restaurants nearby
Los Angeles
FeaturedWurstküche
German
4.6★ (5,000+)

El Pollo Norteño
Mexican
0.1 mi

Xoi Chien Oc
Asian
0.1 mi

Carl's Jr.
Garden Grove
0.1 mi
LaLa Kitchen
Bakery
0.1 mi

Red Peak Mongolian Grill
Mongolian
0.1 mi

Subway
Sandwiches
0.1 mi

The Habit Burger Grill
Burger
0.1 mi

Sizzler
Seafood
0.2 mi
More in Los Angelesbrowse the whole city →