
Salumeria 104 - Weston
★ 4.7 (717) ›Italian · Weston
Open
closes 10pm
By phone
orders & questions
AI concierge· knows this menu, plans for a group, minds your allergies
Open · closes 10pm · try the Lasagna Del Salumiere
What people mention: Reviewers consistently praise attentive, friendly servers, a pleasant inviting atmosphere, and delicious food ranging from wood-fired pizza and grilled octopus to desserts like almond cake and gelato.(from 5 recent reviews)
What to order
from the menuLasagna Del Salumiere
Pasta layers baked with Bolognese, Béchamel sauce
Pasta Fresca$22
Cacio e Pepe
Chitarra pasta tossed in a cheese wheel, black pepper, finished table side
Pasta Fresca$28
Tiramisu
House-made classic Tiramisu
Dolci$12
Tagliatelle Bolognese
House-made tagliatelle with classic Bolognese sauce
Pasta Fresca$22
Melanzane alla Parmigiana
Fried Eggplant layers, baked with tomato sauce, mozzarella, basil
Antipasti$18
Three courses for $50, every day, dinner time only.
Antipasti Choose One Crescione Watercress, pistachio, pecorino romano, goddess dressing Fregola e vongole Sautèed Manila clams, grape tomatoes, Fresno chili, fregola, white wine sauce Bufala Buffalo mozzarella, heirloom tomatoes, pesto sauce Primi E Secondi Choose One Ravioli All’anatra House-made braised duck and ricotta filled ravioli, orange zest, gremolada sauce Branzino al cartoccio Mediterranean branzino fillets, green asparagus, potatoes, scallions, cooked and served in paper papillon Filetto Filet mignon, brandy mushroom sauce, served with roasted potatoes Dolci Choose One Bonet Al Cioccolato Chocolate mousse, caramelized sugar, Italian amaretti cookies, chocolate, and Amaretto di Saronno Tiramisu House-made classic tiramisu Almond Cake House-Made Almond Cake, Gelato
Miami Spice Dalla Salumeria$50
Italian — food to try
4 on this menuCacio e pepe✓ On the menu · $28
Pecorino, black pepper, pasta water. Three ingredients, nowhere to hide.
Lasagna✓ On the menu · $22
Layered and baked — the dish most kitchens make ahead and are proud of.
Here it's “Lasagna Del Salumiere”.
Chicken parm✓ On the menu · $18
The Italian-American classic. Ask if the cutlet is pounded to order.
Here it's “Melanzane alla Parmigiana”.
Tiramisu✓ On the menu · $12
Espresso-soaked and unbaked — the right way to end.
Menu
from the website · 2026-09-01Prices and items may have changed. Display only — this restaurant isn't taking orders here yet.
Miami Spice Dalla Salumeria
Dalla Salumeria Salumi
Small Plates & Sides
Formaggi
Insalate E Verdure
Antipasti
Pinsa
Pasta Fresca
Carne & Pesce
Contorni
Dolci
Cicchetti
104 Market Deli (by the pound / each / per lb)
Birre
Bibite Italiane
Signature Cocktails & Mocktails
Spritz Selection (Happy Hour pricing noted separately)Dine-in only
Martinis
Every day, 4 - 6 pm. Cocktails (Happy Hour prices)Dine-in only
Vini (selected examples)
1370 Weston Rd, Weston, FL, 33326
Open· closes 10pmAll hours ▾Hide ▴
- Wednesday (today)
- 12pm–10pm
- Thursday
- 12pm–10pm
- Friday
- 12pm–11pm
- Saturday
- 12pm–11pm
- Sunday
- 12pm–9:30pm
- Monday
- 12pm–10pm
- Tuesday
- 12pm–10pm
Hours from the restaurant's website — call ahead on holidays.
Popular restaurants nearby
Miami
FeaturedTacology
Mexican
4.6★ (9,500+)

La Pequena Colombia Bakery & Restaurant
Colombian
4.2★ (2,000+)·0.2 mi

Izgara mediterranean cuisine
Weston
4.7★ (100+)·0.8 mi

D'angelo
Italian
0.1 mi

Einstein Bros. Bagels
Bagels
0.1 mi

Fresh Kitchen Weston
Health food
0.1 mi

ZENSHI Handcrafted Sushi
Sushi
0.1 mi

El Mariachi
Mexican
0.1 mi

Roly Poly Sandwiches
Sandwiches
0.1 mi
More in Miamibrowse the whole city →