Senor Locos
★ 4.4 (1,245) ›Texmex · Plano
Open
closes 9pm
By phone
orders & questions
AI concierge· knows this menu, plans for a group, minds your allergies
Open · closes 9pm · try the Pastor Tacos
Tex-Mex option (including breakfast staples), with a bar, patio and outdoor seating available.
What people mention: Reviewers consistently mention great food and drinks, friendly and prompt staff, and a clean, upbeat atmosphere with patio seating and lively music.(from 5 recent reviews)
Description from Google
What to order
from the menuPastor Tacos
Sliced pork shoulder marinated in red sauce cooked with onions and pineapple chunks.
Tacos$15.99
Carnita Tacos
Slow-cooked shredded pork.
Tacos$15.99
Johns Special
Choice of beef or cheese enchilada topped with chile con carne, two fried eggs, and a chile toreado.
Tex - Mex Dinner$15.99
Classic Relleno
Breaded poblano pepper filled with taco meat or shredded chicken, filled with Monterey Jack cheese, and topped with ranchero sauce
Tex - Mex Dinner$14.99
Mexican Street Corn
Corn in a cup with queso fresco, mayonnaise, and Valentina salsa.
Appetizers$4.50
Loco Asada Fries
Fries topped with queso sauce, beef fajita meat, sour cream, pico de gallo, and guacamole.
Appetizers$13.99
Texmex — food to try
3 on this menuTacos al pastor✓ On the menu · $15.99
Marinated pork off the spit with pineapple — the dish taquerias are judged on.
Here it's “Pastor Tacos”.
Carne asada✓ On the menu · $13.99
Grilled steak, chopped, with lime and onion. Simple, and hard to hide behind.
Here it's “Loco Asada Fries”.
Elote✓ On the menu · $4.50
Grilled corn with crema, cheese, and chile — the side everyone photographs.
Here it's “Mexican Street Corn”.
Menu
from the website · 2026-09-03Prices and items may have changed. Display only — this restaurant isn't taking orders here yet.
Appetizers
Soups & Salads
Mariscos
Carne y Pollo
Fajitas
Tacos
Tex - Mex Dinner
Starters (Catering)
Appetizers (Catering)
Entrees (Catering)
Fajitas (Catering)
Sides
Sold by the Gallon (Catering drinks)
701 W Parker Rd, Plano, TX, 75023
Open· closes 9pmAll hours ▾Hide ▴
- Wednesday (today)
- 9am–9pm
- Thursday
- 11am–9pm
- Friday
- 11am–10pm
- Saturday
- 11am–10pm
- Sunday
- 11am–8pm
- Monday
- 11am–9pm
- Tuesday
- 11am–9pm
Hours from the restaurant's website — call ahead on holidays.
Popular restaurants nearby
Dallas–Fort Worth
FeaturedNina's Brunch
Breakfast
4.9★ (4,000+)

Taqueria Los Angeles
Mexican
4.5★ (4,500+)·2.3 mi

Urban Crust
Pizza
4.5★ (3,000+)·1.6 mi

Express Kabob PLATE
Afghan
4.6★ (2,000+)·0.9 mi

First Watch
Breakfast
4.4★ (1,500+)·1.4 mi

Seapot Korean BBQ & Hot Pot
Chinese
4.3★ (1,500+)·1.0 mi

Urban Seafood Company
Seafood
4.4★ (1,000+)·1.7 mi

Vickery Park Plano
Bar and grill
4.5★ (1,000+)·1.6 mi

Joe's Pasta N Pizza
Italian
4.6★ (900+)·1.8 mi
More in Dallas–Fort Worthbrowse the whole city →