
Serena
★ 4.1 (1,024) ›Mexican · Miami Beach
Open
closes 11pm
By phone
orders & questions
AI concierge· knows this menu, plans for a group, minds your allergies
Open · closes 11pm · try the CARNE ASADA
Vibrant Mexican rooftop restaurant featuring Latin-inspired cuisine, craft margaritas, and happy hour offerings.
What people mention: Rooftop poolside setting with inviting tropical decor, consistently praised for great drinks (margaritas, Bloody Mary) and a casual, lively atmosphere with generally attentive, upbeat service.(from 5 recent reviews)
Description from Google
What to order
from the menuCARNE ASADA
marinated skirt steak, chile relleno, caramelized cippolini, red rice, pinto beans served with homemade blue corn tortillas and house salsas
Grandes$54
BIRRIA TACOS
beef consomme, queso mixto, cilantro onions
Tacos$23
CLASSIC CHEESEBURGER
two angus beef patties, American cheese, LTO, pickles secret sauce
Grandes$23
AL PASTOR PORK BELLY
mango pico de gallo, avocado
Entradas$14
ELOTE
garlic aioli, cotija, tajin, lime
Entradas$11
CLASSIC CAESAR SALAD
gem lettuce, white anchovies, parmesan
Ensaladas$18
Mexican — food to try
4 on this menuTacos al pastor✓ On the menu · $14
Marinated pork off the spit with pineapple — the dish taquerias are judged on.
Here it's “AL PASTOR PORK BELLY”.
Carne asada✓ On the menu · $54
Grilled steak, chopped, with lime and onion. Simple, and hard to hide behind.
Birria✓ On the menu · $23
Slow-braised beef with its consommé for dipping. Order it if it's on the board.
Here it's “BIRRIA TACOS”.
Elote✓ On the menu · $11
Grilled corn with crema, cheese, and chile — the side everyone photographs.
Menu
from the website · 2026-09-02Prices and items may have changed. Display only — this restaurant isn't taking orders here yet.
Entradas
Crudos
Ensaladas
Grandes
Cocktails
Tacos
Quesadillas
Add Ons
Beer
Seltzer / RTDDine-in only
Wines by the Glass
Non-alcoholics
915 Washington Ave, Miami Beach, FL, 33139
Open· closes 11pmAll hours ▾Hide ▴
- Wednesday (today)
- 12pm–11pm
- Thursday
- 12pm–11pm
- Friday
- 12pm–12am
- Saturday
- 11am–11pm
- Sunday
- 11am–11pm
- Monday
- 12pm–11pm
- Tuesday
- 12pm–11pm
Hours from the restaurant's website — call ahead on holidays.
Popular restaurants nearby
Miami
Featured3033 Group Llc
Fort Lauderdale
4.5★ (15,500+)

Taco Beach Shack
Mexican
4.7★ (24,000+)·0.1 mi

Soul Tavern
American
4.7★ (22,000+)·1.1 mi

Philippe - Miami
Chinese
4.7★ (11,500+)·1.3 mi

Front Porch Cafe
Cafe
4.3★ (4,500+)·0.5 mi

Monty's Sunset - South Beach
Seafood
4.2★ (4,000+)·0.7 mi
La Leggenda Pizzeria
Italian
4.7★ (3,500+)·0.5 mi

CASA CUBANA | Cuban Restaurant & Live Music
Cuban
4.9★ (3,000+)·0.4 mi

Finnegan's Way
Bar and grill
4.1★ (2,000+)·0.4 mi
More in Miamibrowse the whole city →