Shaahi Biryani
★ 4.4 (526) ›Indian · Plano
Closed
opens 11:30am today
By phone
orders & questions
AI concierge· knows this menu, plans for a group, minds your allergies
Closed · opens 11:30am today · try the Naan Burger Combo
Casual, clean Indian eatery specializing in biryanis and curries.
What people mention: Reviewers consistently praise the Hyderabadi-style biryani as flavorful and authentically prepared.(from 5 recent reviews)
Description from Google
What to order
from the menuNaan Burger Combo
Two naan bread burgers served with a side of fries and a drink.
Rolls$12.99
Butter Chicken
Tandoori chicken simmered in a rich tomato-butter cream sauce.
Chicken$18
Chana Masala
Chickpeas stewed in a tangy onion-tomato masala.
Vegetable$12
Dum Ka Chicken
Slow-cooked Hyderabadi chicken sealed with yogurt, nuts and warm spices.
Chicken$16
Dum Ka Gosht
Slow-cooked Hyderabadi goat sealed with yogurt, fried onions and warm spices.
Goat$22
Goat Haleem
Wheat, barley, minced meat and spices slow-cooked 3–4 hours.
Goat$22
Indian — food to try
4 on this menuButter chicken✓ On the menu · $18
Tandoori chicken in a tomato-cream sauce — the gateway curry.
Chana masala✓ On the menu · $12
Chickpeas in a spiced tomato-onion gravy; the vegetarian benchmark.
Garlic naan✓ On the menu · $12.99
From a tandoor if they have one — blistered, chewy, and hot.
Here it's “Naan Burger Combo”.
Biryani✓ On the menu · $14
Layered rice and meat, steamed together. A meal on its own.
Here it's “Regular Chicken Biryani”.
Menu
from the website · 2026-09-02Prices and items may have changed. Display only — this restaurant isn't taking orders here yet.
Appetizers
Chicken
Goat
Grill
Biryani
Rolls
Rice
Vegetable
Seafood
Bread
Desserts
Beverages
Catering
3421 E Renner Rd Ste 110, Plano, TX, 75074
Closed· opens 11:30am todayAll hours ▾Hide ▴
- Thursday (today)
- 11:30am–10pm
- Friday
- 11:30am–11pm
- Saturday
- 11:30am–11pm
- Sunday
- 11:30am–10pm
- Monday
- Closed
- Tuesday
- 11:30am–10pm
- Wednesday
- 11:30am–10pm
Hours from the restaurant's website — call ahead on holidays.
Popular restaurants nearby
Dallas–Fort Worth
FeaturedSixty Vines Plano
American
4.6★ (4,500+)

Taqueria Los Angeles
Mexican
4.5★ (4,500+)·1.5 mi

Urban Crust
Pizza
4.5★ (3,000+)·2.4 mi

We're-Dough Bakery
Bakery
4.6★ (1,500+)·0.1 mi

Urban Seafood Company
Seafood
4.4★ (1,000+)·2.3 mi

Vickery Park Plano
Bar and grill
4.5★ (1,000+)·2.4 mi
Darren's American Grill
American
4.6★ (800+)·1.3 mi

Lime N Dime
Plano
4.4★ (800+)·1.4 mi

Miss Pasta
Italian
4.6★ (500+)·1.2 mi
More in Dallas–Fort Worthbrowse the whole city →