Social Capitol
American · Atlanta
Open
closes 9pm
By phone
orders & questions
AI concierge· knows this menu, plans for a group, minds your allergies
Open · closes 9pm · try the Capitol Cheeseburger
What to order
from the menuCapitol Cheeseburger
100% Beef, Bacon, Jam & Cheese
SANDWICHES$14
Bacon Burger
All beef patty, local bacon, white cheddar, lettuce, tomato and red onion, special sauce, brioche bun.
SANDWICHES$18
Crispy Chicken Sandwich
Hand Breaded Chicken Breast
SANDWICHES$16
Wings
7 pieces, Buffalo, BBQ, Sweet Chili, Lemon Pepper or Hot Honey
APPETIZERS$17
Origin Original
Cooked to order eggs, bacon, country sausage or ham, crispy hash browns, white or wheat toast, house-made peach preserves.
BREAKFAST$14
Country Omelet
Scrambled eggs, ham, crispy hashbrowns, cheddar cheese, white or wheat toast, house-made peach preserves.
BREAKFAST$16
American — food to try
3 on this menuBurger✓ On the menu · $14
The dish every American kitchen gets judged on. Ask how they cook it.
Here it's “Capitol Cheeseburger”.
Fried chicken sandwich✓ On the menu · $16
Brined, fried, pickles — the last decade's signature sandwich.
Here it's “Crispy Chicken Sandwich”.
Wings✓ On the menu · $17
Crisp skin is the whole point; sauce is a matter of taste.
Menu
from the website · 2026-09-13Prices and items may have changed. Display only — this restaurant isn't taking orders here yet.
RISE, SHINE, AND REPRESENT
BREAKFAST
BREAKFAST SIDES
KIDS BREAKFAST
APPETIZERS
SALADS
WRAPS
FLATBREADS
SANDWICHES
DESSERTS
110 Mitchell St SW, Atlanta, GA, 30303
Open· closes 9pmAll hours ▾Hide ▴
- Monday (today)
- 7am–9pm
- Tuesday
- 7am–9pm
- Wednesday
- 7am–9pm
- Thursday
- 7am–9pm
- Friday
- 7am–9pm
- Saturday
- 7am–9pm
- Sunday
- 7am–9pm
Hours from the restaurant's website — call ahead on holidays.
Popular restaurants nearby
Atlanta
FeaturedCentre Cafe
Cafe
4.8★ (4,500+)

No Mas Cantina
Mexican
4.4★ (9,500+)·0.5 mi

Plant Life Living Cuisine
Vegan
4.2★ (1,500+)·2.1 mi

Carroll Street Cafe
Cafe
4.5★ (1,000+)·1.4 mi

The Crazy Cities
Atlanta
4.2★ (1,000+)·0.8 mi

Atlanta Wings
Chicken
4.2★ (400+)·1.5 mi

Love On Top - West End Pancake Shop
Breakfast
4.2★ (200+)·2.1 mi

ADios Cafe
Cafe
4.6★ (1,000+)·0.5 mi

Dairies Coffeehouse & Cold Brew Bar
Cafe
3.9★ (100+)·1.8 mi
More in Atlantabrowse the whole city →