Star Fusion
Comfort food · Philadelphia
Closed
opens 11am today
By phone
orders & questions
AI concierge· knows this menu, plans for a group, minds your allergies
Closed · opens 11am today · try the Crispy Buffalo Chicken Sandwich
What to order
from the menuCrispy Buffalo Chicken Sandwich
Buttermilk-fried chicken breast dipped in homemade buffalo sauce, topped with blue and pepper jack cheese, lettuce, and homemade pickles.
Sandwiches$10.99
Seafood Mac
Creamy cheese sauce with tender shrimp, bay scallops and crab meat.
Fusion Favorites / Entrees & Bowls$19
Premium Stewed Pulled Lamb Fried Rice
Slow-cooked Moroccan-style premium lamb with broccoli over pan Asian fried rice.
Fusion Favorites / Entrees & Bowls$25
Smash Cheeseburger Single
Smash Burgers$9.99
8 Wings
Get 8 bone-in wings with your choice of 1 flavor and 1 dip.
Specialty Wings$12.99
Veggie Vibes Roasted Vegatable Platter
Honey roasted brussels sprouts ( when in season), roasted carrots or sweet potatoes, eggplant, roasted garlic broccoli • +$25.00 for house-made hummus • Tray feeds party of 12 to 15.
By the Pan / Large$169.99
Comfort food — food to try
4 on this menuBurger✓ On the menu · $9.99
The dish every American kitchen gets judged on. Ask how they cook it.
Here it's “Smash Cheeseburger Single”.
Fried chicken sandwich✓ On the menu · $10.99
Brined, fried, pickles — the last decade's signature sandwich.
Here it's “Crispy Buffalo Chicken Sandwich”.
Mac and cheese✓ On the menu · $19
Baked with a crust or stovetop and creamy; both are right.
Here it's “Seafood Mac”.
Wings✓ On the menu · $12.99
Crisp skin is the whole point; sauce is a matter of taste.
Here it's “8 Wings”.
Menu
from the website · 2026-09-01Prices and items may have changed. Display only — this restaurant isn't taking orders here yet.
Salads
Sandwiches
Smash Burgers
Kabobs & Kabob Platters
Shrimp & Seafood
Sliders
Specialty Wings
Spring Rolls & Starters
Plant Base Options
Fusion Favorites / Entrees & Bowls
Sides, Fries & Soup
Desserts
Breakfast - Waffles & French Toast
Breads & Protein Enhancements
Game day / Party Platters
By the Pan / Large
2013 N 63rd St, Philadelphia, PA, 19151
Closed· opens 11am todayAll hours ▾Hide ▴
- Tuesday (today)
- 11am–10pm
- Wednesday
- 11am–10pm
- Thursday
- 11am–10pm
- Friday
- 11am–10pm
- Saturday
- 11am–10pm
- Sunday
- 11am–8pm
- Monday
- 11am–10pm
Hours from the restaurant's website — call ahead on holidays.
Popular restaurants nearby
Philadelphia
FeaturedThe Couch Tomato Cafe and Bistro
Pizza
4.7★ (3,000+)

Cafe Plaza
Cafe
4.7★ (69)·2.1 mi

Calabash Restaurant & Banquet
Caribbean
0.1 mi
Shee Yuan Chinese
Chinese
0.2 mi

Domino's
Pizza
0.4 mi

Einstein Bros. Bagels
Bagels
0.7 mi

Wendy's
Lower Merion Twp
0.9 mi

DELCO Steaks
Sandwiches
1.0 mi

Fat Tuna Sushi and Ramen
Sushi
1.0 mi
More in Philadelphiabrowse the whole city →