
Thanida Thai
Thai · Alexandria
By phone
orders & questions
AI concierge· knows this menu, plans for a group, minds your allergies
try the Green Curry dd L
What to order
from the menuGreen Curry dd L
Cooked in coconut milk and green curry paste with eggplant, bamboo shoots, bell peppers and basil leaves
Curry$14
Pad Thai L
Thin rice noodles sautéed with bean curds, bean sprouts, scallions, egg and crushed peanuts
Fried Rice & Noodle$13
Khao Soi* (Northern Thai Curry Noodle Soup)
Egg noodle mixed with red and Massaman curry with chicken drumstick, pickled mustard, shallots, red onion, cilantro and topped with crispy egg noodle
Fried Rice & Noodle$20
Larb Gai dd
Minced chicken tossed w/red onion, scallions, cilantro, mint leaves and crushed toasted rice in spicy lime dressing
Soup & Salad$14
Green Curry dd D
Cooked in coconut milk and green curry paste with eggplant, bamboo shoots, bell peppers and basil leaves
Curry$18
Red Curry dd D
Cooked in coconut milk and red curry paste with eggplant, bamboo shoots, bell peppers and basil leaves
Curry$18
Thai — food to try
4 on this menuPad thai✓ On the menu · $13
Tamarind, fish sauce, and lime — it should taste sharp, not sweet.
Here it's “Pad Thai L”.
Green curry✓ On the menu · $14
Coconut and fresh green chile; ask for medium if you're unsure.
Here it's “Green Curry dd L”.
Khao soi✓ On the menu · $20
Northern Thai curry noodles topped with crispy noodles — order it if you see it.
Here it's “Khao Soi* (Northern Thai Curry Noodle Soup)”.
Larb✓ On the menu · $14
Minced meat salad with lime, chile, and toasted rice. Bright and spicy.
Here it's “Larb Gai dd”.
Menu
from the website · 2026-09-02Prices and items may have changed. Display only — this restaurant isn't taking orders here yet.
Appetizers
Fried Rice & Noodle
Thai Street Food
Soup & Salad
Curry
Vegetable / Tofu
Entree
Specialties
Desserts
Beverage
WineDine-in only
Mixed Drinks & Beer
Side Order & Extras
835 N Royal St, Alexandria, VA, 22314
Popular restaurants nearby
Washington, DC
FeaturedBirrieria La Poblana
Mexican
3.9★ (100+)
Royal Thai & Sushi Bar
Thai
0.1 mi

Yunnan By Potomac Noodle House
Chinese
0.1 mi

Fin & Hoof Bar & Grill
Alexandria
0.1 mi
Wooboi Hot Chicken
Chicken
0.1 mi

The Perfect Pita
Mediterranean
0.1 mi

St. Elmo's Coffee Pub
Cafe
0.1 mi

Hank's Oyster Bar
Seafood
0.1 mi
Tokyo Japanese Steakhouse
Japanese
0.1 mi
More in Washington, DCbrowse the whole city →