
The Corner 10th's BBQ
Barbecue · Long Beach
Closed
opens 8am today
By phone
orders & questions
AI concierge· knows this menu, plans for a group, minds your allergies
Closed · opens 8am today · try the ORIGINAL 10TH BBQ BURGER · about $18 a person
What to order
from the menuORIGINAL 10TH BBQ BURGER
Garlic butter, cheddar cheese mix, spring mix, tomatoes, grilled onion, pickle and pepper
Sandwiches / Burgers / Burritos / Taco$10

CHOPPED MEAT SANDWICH
CHOSE ONE OF SMOKED MEAT( PULLED PORK, BRISKET, TRI TIP, GRILLED CHICKEN) ONION, COLE SLAW, WITH A SIDE DISH AND A DRINK
Sandwiches / Burgers / Burritos / Taco$10

BBQ CHEESE SMOKED MEAT SANDWICH
CHOSE ONE OF SMOKED MEAT( PULLED PORK, BRISKET, TRI TIP, GRILLED CHICKEN) GRILLED ONION, GRILLED CHEESE, WITH A SIDE DISH AND A DRINK
Sandwiches / Burgers / Burritos / Taco$12
BRISKET EMPANADA
Empanada stuffed with brisket, grill onion and cheese
Appetizers - Salad$10
SMOKED PULLED PORK 1/2 lbs
A La Carte$15
SMOKED RIB TIPS 1/2 lbs
A La Carte$14
Barbecue — food to try
3 on this menuBrisket✓ On the menu · $10
Twelve-plus hours over wood. Ask for the point (the fatty end).
Here it's “BRISKET EMPANADA”.
Pork ribs✓ On the menu · $14
Should pull cleanly from the bone but not fall off it.
Here it's “SMOKED RIB TIPS 1/2 lbs”.
Pulled pork✓ On the menu · $15
The forgiving cut — good even on an off day.
Here it's “SMOKED PULLED PORK 1/2 lbs”.
Menu
from the website · 2026-09-02Prices and items may have changed. Display only — this restaurant isn't taking orders here yet.
Appetizers - Salad
Sandwiches / Burgers / Burritos / Taco
Wings
Lunch Meal (2 side dishes)
Dinner Meal (3 side dishes)
A La Carte
Side Dishes & Extras
Party Trays / Featured
Dessert
Drinks
3200 E 10th St, Long Beach, CA, 90804
Closed· opens 8am todayAll hours ▾Hide ▴
- Friday (today)
- 8am–10pm
- Saturday
- 8am–10pm
- Sunday
- 8am–10pm
- Monday
- Closed
- Tuesday
- 10am–9pm
- Wednesday
- 10am–9pm
- Thursday
- 10am–9pm
Hours from the restaurant's website — call ahead on holidays.
Popular restaurants nearby
Los Angeles
FeaturedPink's Hot Dogs
Hot dog
4.5★ (13,500+)·$

Thai Curry Pizza & Thai Cuisine
Thai
0.1 mi
China Chef Express
Chinese
0.2 mi

Froffee-The Blended Frozen Coffee
Cafe
0.2 mi

Little Vice
Mexican
0.2 mi

A&J Seafood Shack
Seafood
0.3 mi
The Good Bar and Eatery
Bar and grill
0.3 mi

Lee's Sandwiches
Sandwiches
0.3 mi

El Pollo Loco
Chicken
0.3 mi
More in Los Angelesbrowse the whole city →