The Grain Cafe
Vegetarian · Long Beach
By phone
orders & questions
AI concierge· knows this menu, plans for a group, minds your allergies
try the Deluxe Burger · about $18 a person
What to order
from the menuDeluxe Burger
Beans, grains and vegetable burger patty, lettuce, tomato, pickles, avocado, mozzarella cheese and smoked tempeh bacon with our special sauce on a toasted whole wheat sesame bun. Gluten Free (GF) upon request.
Sandwiches$19
Cheese Pizza (GF)
Soy free. Marinara sauce and daiya cheese.
Pizza$15
Chilaquiles Breakfast (GF)
Gluten-free. Corn tortilla chips, zucchini, mushroom, avocado and tofu egg sautéed in a salsa roja topped with homemade sour cream and Daiya cheese.
Breakfast (served all day)$18
Patty Crepe
Burger patty, mozzarella cheese, tomatoes, pickles, spinach & avocado with a special sauce.
Savory Crepes$18
Hot Dog
Homemade veggie sausage, grilled onions, red and green bell peppers, ketchup, mustard and pickles.
Sandwiches$17
The Muffin Breakfast
Tofu egg, sausage, and cheddar cheese with our special sauce on a toasted English muffin.
Breakfast (served all day)$12.50
Vegetarian — food to try
2 on this menuThe house burger✓ On the menu · $19
How a plant-based kitchen handles its burger says a lot.
Here it's “Deluxe Burger”.
Cashew cheese✓ On the menu · $15
The thing to try if you're skeptical about the whole idea.
Here it's “Cheese Pizza (GF)”.
Menu
from the website · 2026-09-02Prices and items may have changed. Display only — this restaurant isn't taking orders here yet.
Pizza
Waffles
Pancakes
Savory Crepes
Favorite Crepes
Appetizers
Soups
Salads
Side Orders
Sandwiches
Tacos
Wraps
Create Your Own Dish
The Grain Food
Desserts
Breakfast (served all day)
South of the border dishes
4403 E 4th St, Long Beach, CA, 90814
Popular restaurants nearby
Los Angeles
FeaturedPink's Hot Dogs
Hot dog
4.5★ (13,500+)·$

The Green Olive Belmont Heights
Mediterranean
0.1 mi

Egg Heaven Cafe
Breakfast
0.1 mi

Porky's Pizza
Pizza
0.2 mi

Seoulmate
Korean
0.3 mi

The Buffalo Spot
Chicken
0.3 mi

Tacomasa
Mexican
0.3 mi

San & Wolves Bakeshop
Bakery
0.3 mi

Ubuntu
Cafe
0.5 mi
More in Los Angelesbrowse the whole city →