The Nines Thai Cuisine
★ 4.7 (749) ›Thai · Sugar Land
Closed
opens 11am tomorrow
By phone
orders & questions
AI concierge· knows this menu, plans for a group, minds your allergies
Closed · opens 11am tomorrow · try the N1. Pad Thai
What people mention: Reviewers consistently praise the authentic, delicious Thai dishes and the friendly, attentive service from staff like Kaew and Lee.(from 5 recent reviews)
What to order
from the menuN1. Pad Thai
Famous Thai noodle dish with house special pad Thai sauce, thin rice noodles stir-fried with egg, green onion, bean sprouts and topped with crushed peanut.
Noodle Dishes$15.99
CP8. Khao Soi
Chef Recommended • Curry Noodle • Northern Thai style steamed egg noodles with chicken, pork or tofu in light coconut curry soup. Topped with crispy egg noodles. Side of cabbage and red onions.
Chef Specials$17.99
S8. Larb
Northeastern Thailand's famous salad with your choice of minced chicken or minced pork mixed with rice powder, chili, red onions, lime juice, green onions, mint and cilantro. Served with fresh iceberg.
Thai Salads$14.99
CP6. Pla Lui Suan (Whole Fish)
Fish in the garden • Deep fried fish tossed in special dressing with lemon juice, chili, mint, pickled rhizome, green apple, and peanut. Served with steamed rice.
Chef Specials$25.99
C3. Green Curry (S, VG)
Spicy, sweet, aromatic and savory curry comes with bamboo shoots, eggplants, basil, and bell pepper in coconut milk.
Thai Curries
C6. Pineapple Curry
Pineapple and tomatoes in coconut milk with red curry paste.
Thai Curries$18.99
Thai — food to try
4 on this menuPad thai✓ On the menu · $15.99
Tamarind, fish sauce, and lime — it should taste sharp, not sweet.
Here it's “N1. Pad Thai”.
Green curry✓ On the menu
Coconut and fresh green chile; ask for medium if you're unsure.
Here it's “C3. Green Curry (S, VG)”.
Khao soi✓ On the menu · $17.99
Northern Thai curry noodles topped with crispy noodles — order it if you see it.
Here it's “CP8. Khao Soi”.
Larb✓ On the menu · $14.99
Minced meat salad with lime, chile, and toasted rice. Bright and spicy.
Here it's “S8. Larb”.
Menu
from the website · 2026-09-02Prices and items may have changed. Display only — this restaurant isn't taking orders here yet.
Appetizers
Soup
Thai Salads
Thai Curries
Stir-Fried Dishes
Chef Specials
Fried Rice Dishes
Noodle Dishes
Side Orders
Dessert
Lunch Specials
Catering - Appetizers
Catering - Salad & Soup
Catering - Stir Fried Dishes
Catering - Fried Rice Dishes
Catering - Thai Curries
Catering - Noodle Dishes
203 Century Square Blvd, Sugar Land, TX, 77478
Closed· opens 11am tomorrowAll hours ▾Hide ▴
- Wednesday (today)
- 11am–3pm
- Thursday
- 11am–3pm
- Friday
- 11am–3pm
- Saturday
- Closed
- Sunday
- Closed
- Monday
- 11am–3pm
- Tuesday
- 11am–3pm
Hours from the restaurant's website — call ahead on holidays.
Popular restaurants nearby
Houston
FeaturedDivine Kitchen
Vegetarian
4.6★ (4,000+)

Los Tios
Texmex
4.4★ (1,000+)·2.3 mi
Gameday Chicken
Stafford
4.3★ (900+)·1.5 mi

Vietwich
Vietnamese
4.8★ (600+)·1.4 mi

Cafe Goo Goo Yen
Chinese
4.3★ (600+)·1.6 mi

OMA SUSHI
Sushi
4.3★ (500+)·1.9 mi

Fish Place
Cajun and creole
4.1★ (400+)·2.2 mi

Spectators Bar & Grill
Bar and grill
4.5★ (400+)·1.7 mi
Panda Garden
Chinese
4.2★ (500+)·2.3 mi
More in Houstonbrowse the whole city →