Thu Thu Sandwich
★ 4.6 (266) ›Vietnamese · Houston
Closed
opens 11am today
By phone
orders & questions
AI concierge· knows this menu, plans for a group, minds your allergies
Closed · opens 11am today · try the Pho Dac Biet (Tai, Nam, and Gan)
Vietnamese comfort foods including pho and banh mi served in a cozy setting.
What people mention: Reviewers consistently mention delicious authentic Vietnamese dishes like pho, chargrilled pork and banh mi croissant, fresh egg rolls, generous portions, friendly attentive service and affordable prices.(from 5 recent reviews)
Description from Google
What to order
from the menuPho Dac Biet (Tai, Nam, and Gan)
House special served with rare beef, brisket, tendon, and meatballs. Served with a plate of fresh vegetables bean sprouts, cilantro, basil, and lime.
Pho Beef Noodle Soup (Broth)$13.95
Bun Thit Nuong
Char grilled pork. Served with lettuce, bean sprouts, cucumber, crushed peanuts, green onions, and fried onions.
Bun Vermicelli$11.95
Thit Nuong Banh Mi Croissant
Char grilled pork. Served with Vietnamese mayonnaise, carrots, cucumber, cilantro, and jalapenos in a croissant.
Banh Mi Croissant$10.95
Bun Tom Nuong
Char grilled shrimp. Served with lettuce, bean sprouts, cucumber, crushed peanuts, green onions, and fried onions.
Bun Vermicelli$12.50
Bun Cha Gio
Vietnamese egg rolls. Served with lettuce, bean sprouts, cucumber, crushed peanuts, green onions, and fried onions.
Bun Vermicelli$11.95
Com Bo Nuong Xa
Sliced marinated char grilled beef with lemon grass. Served with fresh vegetables lettuce, tomato, carrots, and fish sauce.
Com Dia Rice Platters$13.95
Vietnamese — food to try
3 on this menuPhở✓ On the menu · $13.95
Beef-bone broth over rice noodles; the broth should be clear, not cloudy.
Here it's “Pho Dac Biet (Tai, Nam, and Gan)”.
Bánh mì✓ On the menu · $10.95
Crackly baguette, pâté, pickled vegetables — lunch for under ten dollars.
Here it's “Thit Nuong Banh Mi Croissant”.
Bún chả✓ On the menu · $11.95
Grilled pork over vermicelli with a fish-sauce dip — Hanoi's lunch.
Here it's “Bun Thit Nuong”.
Menu
from the website · 2026-09-01Prices and items may have changed. Display only — this restaurant isn't taking orders here yet.
Bun Vermicelli
Pho Beef Noodle Soup (Broth)
Com Dia Rice Platters
Beverages
Banh Mi Croissant
Banh Mi Vietnamese Sandwich
Khai Vi Appetizers
10502 Grant Rd, Houston, TX, 77070-4553
Closed· opens 11am todayAll hours ▾Hide ▴
- Thursday (today)
- 11am–8pm
- Friday
- 11am–8pm
- Saturday
- 11am–8pm
- Sunday
- Closed
- Monday
- 11am–8pm
- Tuesday
- 11am–8pm
- Wednesday
- 11am–8pm
Hours from the restaurant's website — call ahead on holidays.
Popular restaurants nearby
Houston
FeaturedRuggles Black
American
4.7★ (4,000+)

Vintage Park
Houston
4.6★ (3,000+)·2.4 mi

Del Pueblo
Mexican
4.3★ (1,500+)·0.6 mi

Chimac
Korean
4.5★ (1,000+)·2.3 mi
Sushi Haya
Sushi
4.6★ (900+)·2.3 mi

Houston TX Hot Chicken
Sandwiches
4.6★ (900+)·2.4 mi

Whataburger
Burger
4.0★ (500+)·2.4 mi
Golden China
Chinese
4.2★ (300+)·1.9 mi

COPA Sips & Latin Tapas
Latin american
4.7★ (200+)·1.9 mi
More in Houstonbrowse the whole city →