
Tommy T's Tavern
Bar and grill · Orland Park
Closed
opens 11:30am today
By phone
orders & questions
AI concierge· knows this menu, plans for a group, minds your allergies
Closed · opens 11:30am today · try the HALF POUND BURGER · about $17 a person
What to order
from the menuHALF POUND BURGER
house-blend of short rib, brisket, chuck blend, lettuce, tomato, onion, & pickle on brioche roll
HANDHELDS$15
CRISPY CHICKEN SANDWICH
breaded chicken, lettuce, tomato, onion, pickle, & mayo on a brioche roll
HANDHELDS$16
LOBSTER MAC & CHEESE
creamy white cheddar mac & cheese, chunks of lobster, topped with panko breadcrumbs
DINNERS$21
PERCH
filets fried in our signature beer batter
DINNERS$20
SHRIMP
fried in our signature beer batter & served with house cocktail sauce
DINNERS$17
CHICKEN WINGS
8 jumbo wings with your choice of buffalo, bbq, honey-sriracha, or garlic-parmesan, served with ranch or bleu cheese
APPETIZERS$13
Bar and grill — food to try
4 on this menuBurger✓ On the menu · $15
The dish every American kitchen gets judged on. Ask how they cook it.
Here it's “HALF POUND BURGER”.
Fried chicken sandwich✓ On the menu · $16
Brined, fried, pickles — the last decade's signature sandwich.
Here it's “CRISPY CHICKEN SANDWICH”.
Mac and cheese✓ On the menu · $21
Baked with a crust or stovetop and creamy; both are right.
Here it's “LOBSTER MAC & CHEESE”.
Wings✓ On the menu · $13
Crisp skin is the whole point; sauce is a matter of taste.
Here it's “CHICKEN WINGS”.
Menu
from the website · 2026-09-02Prices and items may have changed. Display only — this restaurant isn't taking orders here yet.
APPETIZERS
SOUP & SALADS
PIZZA
HANDHELDS
WRAPS
DINNERS
SIDES
DESSERT
9400 W 143rd St, Orland Park, IL, 60462
Closed· opens 11:30am todayAll hours ▾Hide ▴
- Thursday (today)
- 11:30am–12am
- Friday
- 11:30am–12am
- Saturday
- 11:30am–12am
- Sunday
- 11:30am–9pm
- Monday
- 11:30am–9:30pm
- Tuesday
- 11:30am–9:30pm
- Wednesday
- 11:30am–12am
Hours from the restaurant's website — call ahead on holidays.
Popular restaurants nearby
Chicago
FeaturedShibam Coffee Oak Lawn
Cafe · Coffee

RoccoVino's
Italian
4.3★ (700+)·2.3 mi

Melt N Dip Palos Park
Cafe
4.6★ (400+)·1.6 mi

Boba Bros
Bubble tea
4.8★ (200+)·0.1 mi

Al Manakeesh Orland
Orland Park
4.9★ (100+)·0.5 mi

Pizza Grande Inc
Orland Hills
3.9★ (300+)·2.2 mi

Jet's Pizza
Pizza
0.1 mi

Sweet Goodness Cakes & Bakes
Bakery
0.1 mi

Mastic Gelato
Dessert
0.2 mi
More in Chicagobrowse the whole city →