
Tomo 7 Sushi
Sushi · Chino Hills
Closed
opens 11:30am tomorrow
By phone
orders & questions
AI concierge· knows this menu, plans for a group, minds your allergies
Closed · opens 11:30am tomorrow · try the Chirashi Bowl · about $14 a person
What to order
from the menuChirashi Bowl
Seasoned rice topped with assorted sashimi *contains sesame seeds
Bowls / Fried Rice$25
Tomo 7 Combo Special 2 Rolls Special
Choose Any 2 Rolls Alaskan (Salmon w/ California roll) Albacore Lover (Spicy tuna, Avocado, Wra Aloha (Albacore, jalapeno, red onion w/
Combos & Specials$26
Golden Spicy Tuna (8pcs)
Deep fried spicy tuna roll ( E,S )
Special Rolls / Rolled Items$13.99
Jose Special
Spicy krab roll, Lemon & 6 pc cooked shrimps on top, Jalapeno, Red onions
Premium Rolls (Sold Individually)$19

Spicy Miso Ramen
Pork spicy miso broth, shoyu braised pork belly, green onion, bean sprouts, marinated soft egg
Ramen$14.99
Eel Special (8pcs)
Eel & avocado w/ spicy crab roll ( E )
Special Rolls / Rolled Items$14.99
Sushi — food to try
4 on this menuSalmon nigiri✓ On the menu · $4.90
Start with one piece: the rice temperature tells you everything.
Here it's “Salmon”.
Spicy tuna roll✓ On the menu · $13.99
The crowd-pleaser — good tuna needs very little mayo.
Here it's “Golden Spicy Tuna (8pcs)”.
Chirashi✓ On the menu · $25
Assorted sashimi over seasoned rice; the best value on most menus.
Here it's “Chirashi Bowl”.
Miso soup✓ On the menu · $14.99
Free at some places, made from scratch at the good ones.
Here it's “Spicy Miso Ramen”.
Menu
from the website · 2026-09-02Prices and items may have changed. Display only — this restaurant isn't taking orders here yet.
Combos & Specials
Happy Hour / Sushi (per 2pcs)
Special Rolls / Rolled Items
Hand Rolls
Appetizers
Salads
Ramen
Basic Rolls
Yakisoba / Udon
Udon
Bowls / Fried Rice
Teriyaki Plates
Kids
Sashimi
Party Platters
Side Orders
Drinks
4200 Chino Hills Pkwy #870, Chino Hills, CA, 91709
Closed· opens 11:30am tomorrowAll hours ▾Hide ▴
- Wednesday (today)
- 11:30am–3pm, 5pm–10pm
- Thursday
- 11:30am–3pm, 5pm–10pm
- Friday
- 11:30am–3pm, 5pm–10pm
- Saturday
- 11:30am–3pm, 5pm–10pm
- Sunday
- 11:30am–3pm, 5pm–10pm
- Monday
- Closed
- Tuesday
- Closed
Hours from the restaurant's website — call ahead on holidays.
Popular restaurants nearby
Los Angeles
FeaturedHowlin' Ray's Hot Chicken - Chinatown
Chicken
4.7★ (4,500+)

Carl's Jr.
Burger
4.1★ (200+)·1.1 mi
NAKED FISH Japanese Sushi Restaurant
Sushi
0.1 mi

Baskin-Robbins
Dessert
0.1 mi

Nadia Food Inc
Chino Hills
0.1 mi

Subway
Sandwiches
0.1 mi

Eggbred
Breakfast
0.1 mi

Flame Broiler
Asian
0.1 mi

Kalaveras
Mexican
0.1 mi
More in Los Angelesbrowse the whole city →