Untoasted
★ 4.3 (1,613) ›Breakfast · Hallandale Beach
Closed
opens 8am today
By phone
orders & questions
AI concierge· knows this menu, plans for a group, minds your allergies
Closed · opens 8am today · try the Original Benedict
Casual American restaurant featuring breakfast classics from omelets, pancakes and grits to steak and eggs.
What people mention: Reviewers consistently mention flavorful, well-presented dishes and friendly, attentive service in an inviting, clean, warm atmosphere.(from 5 recent reviews)
Description from Google
What to order
from the menu
Original Benedict
Thick cut Canadian bacon and two poached farm fresh eggs on an English muffin with hollandaise sauce and paprika on top.
Benedicts$15.99

Chicken and Waffle Benedict
Fried boneless chicken breast and two poached farm fresh eggs on half a buttermilk waffle with Spicy Honey and hollandaise sauce on top.
Benedicts$17.99
Breakfast Burrito
Scrambled farm fresh eggs, bell peppers, red onions, chorizo, black beans. Pico de Gallo, guacamole and sour cream on the side.
Classic Eggs$14.95

Pancakes (2 per order)
Your choice of two toppings: strawberry, blueberry, banana, berries compote, pineapple, hazelnut sauce, vanilla anglaise, Chantilly cream, chocolate chips, Frutti Pebbles, or chocolate syrup. Extra Toppings $1
Pancakes & Waffles$15.99
Hangover Burger
8oz. Homemade burger served with bacon strips, provolone, fried egg, arugula, tomatoes and Thousand Island Sauce served on our homemade bun.
Burgers$15.99
Buffalo Macaroni Cheese Burger
8oz. Homemade burger, crumbled blue cheese, Buffalo sauce, mac & cheese served on our home made bun.
Burgers$17.99
Breakfast — food to try
4 on this menuEggs Benedict✓ On the menu · $15.99
The hollandaise has to be made this morning; you'll taste it either way.
Here it's “Original Benedict”.
Pancakes✓ On the menu · $15.99
Buttermilk, from scratch — the short stack is the honest order.
Here it's “Pancakes (2 per order)”.
Breakfast burrito✓ On the menu · $14.95
Eggs, potatoes, cheese, salsa — a full meal in a wrap.
Chicken and waffles✓ On the menu · $17.99
Sweet and salty on one plate. Share it if you must.
Here it's “Chicken and Waffle Benedict”.
Menu
from the website · 2026-09-02Prices and items may have changed. Display only — this restaurant isn't taking orders here yet.
Benedicts
Fresh Starts
Classic Eggs
Pancakes & Waffles
Sandwiches & Wraps
Burgers
Salads
Sides & Extras
3121 W Hallandale Beach Blvd, Hallandale Beach, FL, 33009-5138
Closed· opens 8am todayAll hours ▾Hide ▴
- Thursday (today)
- 8am–4pm
- Friday
- 8am–4pm
- Saturday
- 8am–4pm
- Sunday
- 8am–4pm
- Monday
- 8am–4pm
- Tuesday
- 8am–4pm
- Wednesday
- 8am–4pm
Hours from the restaurant's website — call ahead on holidays.
Popular restaurants nearby
Miami
FeaturedSoul Tavern
American
4.7★ (22,000+)

Sokai Sushi Bar Hallandale
Sushi
4.8★ (4,000+)·1.7 mi

Easy Restaurant Group Llc
Hollywood
4.5★ (1,500+)·2.3 mi

Thanks To Harrison
European
4.9★ (1,500+)·2.2 mi

7 Spices Mediterranean Restaurant & Cafe
Mediterranean
4.7★ (1,500+)·1.7 mi

Big Louie's Pizzeria
Pizza
4.3★ (1,500+)·2.0 mi

Pita Pockets
Lebanese
4.4★ (1,000+)·1.8 mi

Capas Burger
Burger
4.7★ (600+)·1.7 mi

Fancy Loaf Caribbean Bakery and Restaurant
Caribbean
4.5★ (500+)·1.2 mi
More in Miamibrowse the whole city →