
UZU Revolving Sushi
Sushi · Rockville
By phone
orders & questions
AI concierge· knows this menu, plans for a group, minds your allergies
try the Seared Salmon Toro Nigiri w/ Miso Mayo 2pc
What to order
from the menuSeared Salmon Toro Nigiri w/ Miso Mayo 2pc
Special Nigiri$5.99
Spicy Salmon- Crispy Rice Series
Signatures & Series$4.99
Ruhan Roll (3pc)
Asparagus, Pickled Radish, Cucumber wrapped in Nori and Sushi Rice. Topped with Beets, Avocado, and Wasabi Greens.
Special Roll$5.99
UZU Signature Tuna w/ Wasabi Ponzu
Signatures & Series$6.99
Spicy Tuna, Tobiko, and Sweet Shrimp Tartare- Taretare Series
Signatures & Series$6.99
Chunin
All plates associated will range from $3.99-$6.99, all guests must choose the same tier any plate grabbed outside of tier can be charged additionally as A La Carte price, excess waste will be charged as A La Carte and 90 minute time limit.
Experiences$35
Sushi — food to try
3 on this menuSalmon nigiri✓ On the menu · $4.99
Start with one piece: the rice temperature tells you everything.
Here it's “Spicy Salmon- Crispy Rice Series”.
Spicy tuna roll✓ On the menu · $6.99
The crowd-pleaser — good tuna needs very little mayo.
Here it's “Spicy Tuna, Tobiko, and Sweet Shrimp Tartare- Taretare Series”.
Miso soup✓ On the menu · $5.99
Free at some places, made from scratch at the good ones.
Here it's “Seared Salmon Toro Nigiri w/ Miso Mayo 2pc”.
Menu
from the website · 2026-09-02Prices and items may have changed. Display only — this restaurant isn't taking orders here yet.
Experiences
Signatures & Series
Special Nigiri
Special Sashimi
Special Roll
Appetizer / Side Dish
Nigiri
Sashimi
Rolls
Vegan Handrolls
Dessert
1701 Rockville Pike A6, Rockville, MD, 20852
Popular restaurants nearby
Washington, DC
FeaturedPanjshir Restaurant
Afghan
4.6★ (400+)

Taipei Tokyo
Sushi
0.1 mi

KANPAI BBQ Hotpot Buffet
Buffet
0.1 mi
Eerkin’s Uyghur Cuisine & Tea Bar
Asian
0.1 mi

Okaeri Japanese Cafe & Anime
Japanese
0.1 mi

Mosaic Cuisine
French
0.1 mi

Matchbox
American
0.1 mi

Smashburger
Burger
0.1 mi

Gong Cha Rockville
Bubble tea
0.1 mi
More in Washington, DCbrowse the whole city →