
Vibe Organic Kitchen & Juice
Health food · Costa Mesa
By phone
orders & questions
AI concierge· knows this menu, plans for a group, minds your allergies
try the Classic Burger · about $16 a person
What to order
from the menuClassic Burger
lettuce, tomato, onion, vibe secret sauce* (*contains cashews)
Burgers + Wraps$18
Avocado Caesar Wrap
roasted cauliflower, organic romaine, avocado, tomato, homemade gf croutons, green goddess dressing
Burgers + Wraps$17
Breakfast Sandwich
two pasture raised eggs, raw cheddar, sliced avocado, cashew cream cheese, spinach, pickled red onion, cilantro lime sauce on a toasted gf bun. Make it vegan with our homemade chickpea frittata!
Favorites$17
Bean + Cheese Quesadilla
black beans and vegan cashew cheese in a cassava flour tortilla with guacamole and pico de gallo. Sub raw cheddar for 1. Add wild venison for 5.5
Plates$12.50
Fiesta Bowl
mushroom fajitas, chipotle black beans, pico de gallo, guacamole, crispy pumpkin seeds, romaine, cashew-lime crema, pickled red onion
Bowls + Salads$16
Power Plate
quinoa, roasted squash, black beans, avocado, steamed kale, tahini sauce. Add a chickpea frittata for 5. Add a homemade plant-based patty 5. Add wild venison for 5.5.
Plates$13.50
Health food — food to try
3 on this menuThe house burger✓ On the menu · $18
How a plant-based kitchen handles its burger says a lot.
Here it's “Classic Burger”.
Buddha bowl✓ On the menu · $16
Grains, roasted vegetables, a good sauce — the format that works.
Here it's “Fiesta Bowl”.
Cashew cheese✓ On the menu · $12.50
The thing to try if you're skeptical about the whole idea.
Here it's “Bean + Cheese Quesadilla”.
Menu
from the website · 2026-09-01Prices and items may have changed. Display only — this restaurant isn't taking orders here yet.
Bowls + Salads
Tacos
Burgers + Wraps
Breakfast Burritos
Favorites
Avocado Toast
Plates
Sides
Kids
263 E 17th St, Costa Mesa, CA, 92627
Popular restaurants nearby
Los Angeles
FeaturedMusso & Frank Grill
Bar and grill
4.6★ (3,500+)

22nd Street Pizza
Pizza
4.5★ (200+)·1.8 mi

Baguette Me
Bakery
4.5★ (100+)·0.4 mi

Subway
Sandwiches
3.5★ (200+)·1.7 mi

Jan's Health Bar
Health food
0.1 mi

Burger Lounge
Burger
0.1 mi

Que Vida Tacos Costa Mesa
Mexican
0.1 mi

'Ai Pono Cafe
Cafe
0.1 mi

Shirley's Bagels
Bagels
0.1 mi
More in Los Angelesbrowse the whole city →