Waikiki Hawaiian Grill
Hawaiian · Orange
Closed
opens 10:30am tomorrow
By phone
orders & questions
AI concierge· knows this menu, plans for a group, minds your allergies
Closed · opens 10:30am tomorrow · try the LOCO MOCO · about $17 a person
What to order
from the menuLOCO MOCO
Two all beef patties, served over white rice and covered in brown gravy, topped with two fried eggs, one scoop of our delicious macaroni salad and steamed cabbage on the side.
Island Favorites$17.50
CHICKEN COMBO
A combination of our favorite BBQ chicken and chicken katsu. A delight for chicken lovers. Served with steamed cabbage and shredded lettuce, one scoop of steamed rice and one scoop of macaroni salad.
Island Favorites$16.50
SHRIMP & BBQ CHICKEN COMBO
Savor our crispy shrimp along with our famous Hawaiian BBQ chicken. Served with steamed cabbage and shredded lettuce, one scoop of steamed rice and one scoop of macaroni salad.
Island Favorites$17
Lunch Special (Katsu Chicken or BBQ Chicken)
Two of our most popular menu items available between 10:30am and 2:30pm for just $10.95. Choose from: Katsu Chicken BBQ Chicken
Lunch Specials$10.95
KALUA PORK WITH CABBAGE
Smoked roasted pork. Served with steamed cabbage, one scoop of steamed rice and one scoop of macaroni salad.
Beef & Pork$17.75
KATSU
Chicken Crispy breaded chicken filet with our famous katsu dipping sauce. Served with shredded lettuce, one scoop of steamed rice and one scoop of macaroni salad.
Chicken$16.50
Hawaiian — food to try
3 on this menuKalua pork✓ On the menu · $17.75
Smoky shredded pork, traditionally from an underground oven.
Here it's “KALUA PORK WITH CABBAGE”.
Loco moco✓ On the menu · $17.50
Rice, burger patty, gravy, fried egg. Hawaii's comfort plate.
Spam musubi✓ On the menu · $6.95
Grilled Spam on rice, wrapped in nori. Better than it sounds.
Here it's “BBQ CHICKEN MUSUBI”.
Menu
from the website · 2026-09-02Prices and items may have changed. Display only — this restaurant isn't taking orders here yet.
Appetizers
Chicken
Beef & Pork
Seafood
Mini Meals
Salads & Sides
Ramen
Island Favorites
Family Meals
Kids Meals
Lunch Specials
2094 N Tustin St, Orange, CA, 92865-3923
Closed· opens 10:30am tomorrowAll hours ▾Hide ▴
- Wednesday (today)
- 10:30am–8pm
- Thursday
- 10:30am–8pm
- Friday
- 10:30am–8pm
- Saturday
- 10:30am–8pm
- Sunday
- 10:30am–8pm
- Monday
- 10:30am–8pm
- Tuesday
- 10:30am–8pm
Hours from the restaurant's website — call ahead on holidays.
Popular restaurants nearby
Los Angeles
FeaturedHowlin' Ray's Hot Chicken - Chinatown
Chicken
4.7★ (4,500+)

Jeff's Inviting Food and Spirits
Orange
4.7★ (100+)·0.2 mi

Phoenix Club German Association In Orange County Inc
Anaheim
4.7★ (100+)·2.3 mi

L & L Hawaiian BBQ
Hawaiian
0.3 mi

Subway
Sandwiches
0.1 mi

Einstein Bros. Bagels
Bagels
0.1 mi

Pizza Hut
Pizza
0.1 mi
Starbucks
Cafe
0.1 mi

Baskin-Robbins
Dessert
0.1 mi
More in Los Angelesbrowse the whole city →