
Yeowoosai
Korean · Chicago
By phone
orders & questions
AI concierge· knows this menu, plans for a group, minds your allergies
try the Dolsot Bibimbap · about $24 a person
What to order
from the menuDolsot Bibimbap
Mixed Rice, Vegetables, & Egg (Choose Bulgogi Beef or Tofu)
Rice & Noodles$25
Budae Jjigae
Spicy Korean Army Base Soup — Ramen, Hot Dogs, Spam, Bacon, Glass Noodles, Rice Cake, Tofu
Soups & Stews$37
Bokkeumbap
Classic Fried Rice (Choose protein or vegetables)
Rice & Noodles$19
Bulgogi Tacos
3 Bulgogi Tacos on corn tortilla
Appetizers$13
Kimchi Bokkeumbap
Spicy Fermented Cabbage Fried Rice with spam and eggs (+$2 Cheese; +$4 Hawaiian; +$5 Ultimate)
Rice & Noodles$24
Samgyeopsal
Fried sliced Pork Belly with Scallion Salad & Sesame Oil
Meats$31
Korean — food to try
3 on this menuBulgogi✓ On the menu · $13
Thin-sliced marinated beef, sweet and smoky. Wrap it in lettuce.
Here it's “Bulgogi Tacos”.
Kimchi jjigae✓ On the menu · $37
Fermented-kimchi stew, bubbling at the table. Sour, spicy, deeply savory.
Here it's “Budae Jjigae”.
Bibimbap✓ On the menu · $25
Rice, vegetables, egg, gochujang — mix it all before you eat.
Here it's “Dolsot Bibimbap”.
Menu
from the website · 2026-09-01Prices and items may have changed. Display only — this restaurant isn't taking orders here yet.
Appetizers
Soups & Stews
Rice & Noodles
Meats
Side Dishes
6248 N California Ave, Chicago, IL, 60659
Popular restaurants nearby
Chicago
FeaturedShibam Coffee Oak Lawn
Cafe · Coffee

Bundoo Khan
Pakistani
4.4★ (5,000+)·0.4 mi

Fat Rosie's Taco & Tequila Bar
Mexican
4.8★ (4,000+)·2.4 mi

Libanais Restaurant
Lebanese
4.4★ (3,500+)·0.7 mi

Lou Malnati's Pizzeria
Pizza
4.5★ (3,500+)·1.4 mi

Jerry's Sandwiches
Sandwiches
4.5★ (1,000+)·2.0 mi

Kale My Name
Vegetarian
4.5★ (1,000+)·2.4 mi

The Halal Guys
Halal
4.0★ (1,000+)·1.5 mi

Bar Roma
Italian
4.5★ (900+)·2.2 mi
More in Chicagobrowse the whole city →