Zaab-E-LEE Thai Street Food
Thai · Chicago
Closed
opens 12pm tomorrow
By phone
orders & questions
AI concierge· knows this menu, plans for a group, minds your allergies
Closed · opens 12pm tomorrow · try the Larb Kai · about $17 a person
What to order
from the menuLarb Kai
A flavorful and spicy minced meat salad that is also popular in the Isaan region of northeastern Thailand, ground chicken, shallot, scallion, cilantro, rice powder, mint, spicy lime dressing.
Salad$16.95
Green Curry
Eggplants, bamboo shoot, carrot, and basil leaves in green curry sauce
Curries$14.95
Pad Kanar Moo Krob
Stir-fried Chinese broccoli and crispy pork belly, garlic, and Thai chili in a homemade sauce
Entree$17.95
Cashew
Bell pepper, pineapple, onion, cashew in homemade sauce
Entree$14.95
Pad Ka Prow Kai Kai Dao
Ground chicken, basil in spicy homemade sauce, and fried egg (Kai Dao).
Entree$17.95
Khao Soi
Egg noodles in tasty yellow curry, a rich and creamy coconut curry noodle soup
Noodle$15.95
Thai — food to try
4 on this menuPad thai✓ On the menu · $13.95
Tamarind, fish sauce, and lime — it should taste sharp, not sweet.
Green curry✓ On the menu · $14.95
Coconut and fresh green chile; ask for medium if you're unsure.
Khao soi✓ On the menu · $15.95
Northern Thai curry noodles topped with crispy noodles — order it if you see it.
Larb✓ On the menu · $16.95
Minced meat salad with lime, chile, and toasted rice. Bright and spicy.
Here it's “Larb Kai”.
Menu
from the website · 2026-09-01Prices and items may have changed. Display only — this restaurant isn't taking orders here yet.
Appetizers
Salad
Soup
Papaya Salad Section
Entree
Fried Rice
Curries
Noodle
Sides
Dessert
3021 W Lawrence Ave, Chicago, IL, 60625
Closed· opens 12pm tomorrowAll hours ▾Hide ▴
- Wednesday (today)
- 12pm–9:30pm
- Thursday
- 12pm–9:30pm
- Friday
- 12pm–10pm
- Saturday
- 12pm–10pm
- Sunday
- 12pm–9:30pm
- Monday
- 12pm–9:30pm
- Tuesday
- 12pm–9:30pm
Hours from the restaurant's website — call ahead on holidays.
Popular restaurants nearby
Chicago
FeaturedShibam Coffee Oak Lawn
Cafe · Coffee

Bundoo Khan
Pakistani
4.4★ (5,000+)·2.1 mi

Libanais Restaurant
Lebanese
4.4★ (3,500+)·2.1 mi

Spacca Napoli Pizzeria
Italian
4.7★ (3,000+)·1.6 mi

Jerry's Sandwiches
Sandwiches
4.5★ (1,000+)·0.9 mi

Laschet's Inn
German
4.7★ (1,000+)·1.5 mi

Kale My Name
Vegetarian
4.5★ (1,000+)·0.6 mi

Ba Le Sandwiches
Vietnamese
4.3★ (1,000+)·2.3 mi

Mima's Taste Of Cuba
Cuban
4.5★ (900+)·1.0 mi
More in Chicagobrowse the whole city →