
Zio Cecio
★ 4.4 (242) ›Italian · Dallas
Closed
opens 5pm today
By phone
orders & questions
AI concierge· knows this menu, plans for a group, minds your allergies
Closed · opens 5pm today · try the Lasagna
Italian comfort food served in a cozy restaurant that offers gluten-free options and a romantic atmosphere.
What people mention: Reviewers consistently mention authentic, freshly prepared Italian food, Francesco's warm, attentive hospitality, and a relaxed, family‑oriented, trattoria‑like atmosphere that feels transportive.(from 5 recent reviews)
Description from Google
What to order
from the menuLasagna
Homemade lasagna made with meat or vegetarian
Paste Stese E Ripiene$25.50
Tiramisu
Lady fingers soaked in Italian espresso and dipped in mascarpone cream sauce dusted with Piedmont chocolate
Dolci Caldi e Semifreddi$12.50
Melanzane Alla Parmigiana
Organic eggplant served Parmigiana style
Antipasti Golosi$15
Foccacia Con Prosciutto Crudo
Housemade foccacia bread topped with 24-day aged Prosciutto di Parma and herbs
Pizze Del Nostro Forno$17.50
Pizza Diavolina
Fresh homemade spicy Italian sausage, sliced jalapeño and sweet onions
Pizze Del Nostro Forno$17.50
Il Pesce Alla Crosta Di Sale Marino
Zio Cecio's special sea salt crusted whole fish
I Nostri Secondi Di Carne, Pesce, Pollame
Italian — food to try
3 on this menuLasagna✓ On the menu · $25.50
Layered and baked — the dish most kitchens make ahead and are proud of.
Chicken parm✓ On the menu · $15
The Italian-American classic. Ask if the cutlet is pounded to order.
Here it's “Melanzane Alla Parmigiana”.
Tiramisu✓ On the menu · $12.50
Espresso-soaked and unbaked — the right way to end.
Menu
from the website · 2026-09-01Prices and items may have changed. Display only — this restaurant isn't taking orders here yet.
Insalate
Antipasti Golosi
Pizze Del Nostro Forno
Paste Stese E Ripiene
I Nostri Secondi Di Carne, Pesce, Pollame
Gli Speciali
Dolci Caldi e Semifreddi
Wine (by glass/bottle listings included in raw text)Dine-in only
Beer (selected listings)Dine-in only
4615 W Lovers Ln, Dallas, TX, 75209
Closed· opens 5pm todayAll hours ▾Hide ▴
- Thursday (today)
- 5pm–10pm
- Friday
- 5pm–10pm
- Saturday
- 5pm–10pm
- Sunday
- Closed
- Monday
- Closed
- Tuesday
- 5pm–10pm
- Wednesday
- 5pm–10pm
Hours from the restaurant's website — call ahead on holidays.
Popular restaurants nearby
Dallas–Fort Worth
FeaturedEgg Posh
Breakfast
4.9★ (5,000+)

Kuby's Sausage House
German
4.7★ (1,500+)·2.5 mi

German Store Locator
Dallas
4.7★ (1,500+)·2.5 mi

Maple Landing
Bar and grill
4.5★ (1,500+)·2.0 mi

Social Pie
Pizza
4.4★ (1,000+)·2.1 mi

Bali Street Cafe
Indonesian
4.8★ (800+)·2.1 mi

Khao Horm Thai
Thai
4.6★ (300+)·2.0 mi

DoceHaven
Bakery
4.5★ (200+)·1.6 mi

Chicago Pizza and Pasta
Pizza
4.6★ (500+)·1.8 mi
More in Dallas–Fort Worthbrowse the whole city →