Acquario Pizza Pasta Bar
★ 4.9 (401) ›Italian · Keller
Closed
opens 11am today
By phone
orders & questions
AI concierge· knows this menu, plans for a group, minds your allergies
Closed · opens 11am today · try the Melanzane alla Parmigiana
What people mention: Reviewers consistently praise the delicious pizzas, pastas and appetizers, including lasagna, gnocchi, chicken parm and calamari, and note friendly, attentive service.(from 5 recent reviews)
What to order
from the menuMelanzane alla Parmigiana
Classic eggplant parmigiana.
Antipasti$14
Lasagna Tradizionale
Black Angus beef ragf9, bechamel, and Parmigiano Reggiano.
Pasta$20
Gnocchi Sorrentina
Homemade gnocchi, marinara, provola and parmigiano reggiano, bread bowl
Pasta$22
Nonna’s Spaghetti & Meatball
House-made beef meatballs, marinara, fresh basil, and 24-month Parmigiano Reggiano.
Pasta$16
Carciofi alla Romana
Roman-style artichokes cooked in the wood-fired oven.
Antipasti$13
Nana’s Stefania Tiramisu
Lady fingers, espresso, mascarpone
Dolci$11
Italian — food to try
3 on this menuLasagna✓ On the menu · $20
Layered and baked — the dish most kitchens make ahead and are proud of.
Here it's “Lasagna Tradizionale”.
Chicken parm✓ On the menu · $14
The Italian-American classic. Ask if the cutlet is pounded to order.
Here it's “Melanzane alla Parmigiana”.
Tiramisu✓ On the menu · $11
Espresso-soaked and unbaked — the right way to end.
Here it's “Nana’s Stefania Tiramisu”.
Menu
from the website · 2026-09-02Prices and items may have changed. Display only — this restaurant isn't taking orders here yet.
Antipasti
Pizza Napoletana
Pasta
Insalate
Gourmet Pizza
Focaccia Ripiena (Lunch Only)
Dolci
967 Keller Pkwy, Keller, TX, 76248
Closed· opens 11am todayAll hours ▾Hide ▴
- Thursday (today)
- 11am–9pm
- Friday
- 11am–9pm
- Saturday
- 11am–9pm
- Sunday
- 11am–9pm
- Monday
- 11am–9pm
- Tuesday
- 11am–9pm
- Wednesday
- 11am–9pm
Hours from the restaurant's website — call ahead on holidays.
Popular restaurants nearby
Dallas–Fort Worth
FeaturedEataly Dallas
Italian
4.5★ (4,500+)

Hook & Ladder Pizza Co.
Keller
4.6★ (2,500+)·1.6 mi

Shotzee's Bar & Grill
Bar and grill
4.7★ (1,000+)·1.3 mi

Joe's Pasta & Pizza
Italian
4.6★ (800+)·0.2 mi

Jalapenos Taqueria
Mexican
4.5★ (600+)·1.3 mi

Sea Siam | Thai Restaurant
Thai
4.6★ (500+)·0.2 mi

New York Pizza and Pasta
Pizza
4.6★ (500+)·2.1 mi

Pho in the Box
Vietnamese
4.4★ (400+)·0.6 mi

JR's BBQ N More
Barbecue
4.5★ (200+)·0.3 mi
More in Dallas–Fort Worthbrowse the whole city →