New York Pizza and Pasta
★ 4.6 (515) ›Pizza · Fort Worth
Closed
opens 11am today
By phone
orders & questions
AI concierge· knows this menu, plans for a group, minds your allergies
Closed · opens 11am today · try the Cheese Pizza
Casual pizzeria serving New York-style pies and other Italian fare, including handmade pasta.
What people mention: Reviewers consistently praise the delicious pizza and pasta (including lasagna and Alfredo), warm, friendly service, and a welcoming, casual atmosphere ideal for takeout, delivery, or catering.(from 5 recent reviews)
Description from Google
What to order
from the menuCheese Pizza
Classic cheese or create your own pizza.
Hand Tossed New York Pizza$13.95
N.Y. Special Pizza
Our chef´s supreme masterpiece with all the toppings.
Specialty Pizza$17.95
Garlic Bread
Buttery bread that is topped with garlic.
Appetizers$5.95
Stromboli
Pepperoni, Canadian bacon, hamburger, sausage & mozzarella cheese.
Calzones, Strombolis & Rolls$14.95
Chicken Parmigiana
Breaded chicken in marinara sauce with side of spaghetti.
Chicken Entrees$14.95
Chicken Piccata
Chicken breast sautéed in white wine, lemon sauce & capers.
Chicken Entrees$17.95
Pizza — food to try
4 on this menuCheese pizza✓ On the menu · $13.95
The plainest pie is the honest test of the crust and sauce.
Deep dish✓ On the menu · $14.95
Chicago's own — a buttery crust with the sauce on top. Give it 35 minutes.
Here it's “Stuffed Mushrooms”.
Sausage pizza✓ On the menu · $6.95
The Midwest's default topping, crumbled fresh rather than sliced.
Here it's “Sausage”.
Garlic knots✓ On the menu · $5.95
Same dough, tied and buttered — the side to share while you wait.
Here it's “Garlic Bread”.
Menu
from the website · 2026-09-16Prices and items may have changed. Display only — this restaurant isn't taking orders here yet.
Hand Tossed New York Pizza
Specialty Pizza
Pizza by the Slice
Appetizers
Soups
Salads
Side Dishes
Calzones, Strombolis & Rolls
Hot Subs
Cold Subs
Homemade Pastas
Chicken Entrees
Specials Entrees
Child's Plate
Desserts
Beverages
Homemade Pastas Lunch Specials
Lunch Special Roll & Drink
11477 Woodland Springs Dr, Fort Worth, TX, 76244-7106
Closed· opens 11am todayAll hours ▾Hide ▴
- Thursday (today)
- 11am–10pm
- Friday
- 11am–10pm
- Saturday
- 11am–10pm
- Sunday
- 11am–9pm
- Monday
- 11am–9pm
- Tuesday
- 11am–10pm
- Wednesday
- 11am–10pm
Hours from the restaurant's website — call ahead on holidays.
Popular restaurants nearby
Dallas–Fort Worth
FeaturedEgg Posh
Breakfast
4.9★ (5,000+)

Hook & Ladder Pizza Co.
Keller
4.6★ (2,500+)·1.4 mi

Shotzee's Bar & Grill
Bar and grill
4.7★ (1,000+)·0.9 mi

Joe's Pasta & Pizza
Italian
4.6★ (800+)·2.0 mi

Jalapenos Taqueria
Mexican
4.5★ (600+)·0.9 mi

Sea Siam | Thai Restaurant
Thai
4.6★ (500+)·2.2 mi

Pho in the Box
Vietnamese
4.4★ (400+)·1.6 mi

JR's BBQ N More
Barbecue
4.5★ (200+)·2.3 mi

Acquario Pizza Pasta Bar
Italian
4.9★ (400+)·2.1 mi
More in Dallas–Fort Worthbrowse the whole city →