
Adalina Italian
★ 4.5 (1,129) ›Italian · Chicago
Closed
opens 4pm today
By phone
orders & questions
AI concierge· knows this menu, plans for a group, minds your allergies
Closed · opens 4pm today · try the Veal Chop Parmigiana Spicy Tomato, Crispy Basil · about $20 a person
What people mention: Attentive, friendly service complements consistently praised, flavorful, beautifully presented Italian dishes in a warm, festive atmosphere ideal for celebrations.(from 5 recent reviews)
What to order
from the menuVeal Chop Parmigiana Spicy Tomato, Crispy Basil
Terra al Mare / Mains$70
Tomahawk 32oz Side of Cacio e Pepe Gnocchi
Steaks / Bistecca$195
Tiramisu Martini Grey Goose, Averna Amaro, Espresso, Lady Finger Cordial, Tiramisu Cream
Martinis$22
Baked Bay Scallops Anchovy Butter, Lemon Breadcrumbs, Chives
Live It Up / Specials$26
Shrimp cocktail 6 PC
Live It Up / Specials$28
Mafaldine Bolognese Lamb, Parmigiano Reggiano, Almond, Mint
Handmade Pasta$32
Italian — food to try
3 on this menuCacio e pepe✓ On the menu · $195
Pecorino, black pepper, pasta water. Three ingredients, nowhere to hide.
Here it's “Tomahawk 32oz Side of Cacio e Pepe Gnocchi”.
Chicken parm✓ On the menu · $70
The Italian-American classic. Ask if the cutlet is pounded to order.
Here it's “Veal Chop Parmigiana Spicy Tomato, Crispy Basil”.
Tiramisu✓ On the menu · $22
Espresso-soaked and unbaked — the right way to end.
Here it's “Tiramisu Martini Grey Goose, Averna Amaro, Espresso, Lady Finger Cordial, Tiramisu Cream”.
Menu
from the website · 2026-09-02Prices and items may have changed. Display only — this restaurant isn't taking orders here yet.
Insalate
Steaks / Bistecca
Sides
Live It Up / Specials
Handmade Pasta
Terra al Mare / Mains
Reserve Happy Hour — Drinks $9
Assortments & Bites (Reserve / Bar)
Martinis
Spirit-Free / Non-alcoholic
BeerDine-in only
Sparkling / Wine Highlights (examples with price ranges)Dine-in only
Dolci
Café & Espresso
After Dinner Drinks & Spirits (selected)
Italian Sidecars (50/50 Shots)Dine-in only
912 N State St, Chicago, IL, 60610
Closed· opens 4pm todayAll hours ▾Hide ▴
- Thursday (today)
- 4pm–11pm
- Friday
- 4pm–11pm
- Saturday
- 3pm–11pm
- Sunday
- 3pm–10pm
- Monday
- 4pm–10pm
- Tuesday
- 4pm–10pm
- Wednesday
- 4pm–10pm
Hours from the restaurant's website — call ahead on holidays.
Popular restaurants nearby
Chicago
FeaturedShibam Coffee Oak Lawn
Cafe · Coffee

Pequod's Pizza
Pizza
4.4★ (16,500+)·2.4 mi

Au Cheval
American
4.7★ (13,000+)·1.4 mi

Sushi-san
Sushi
4.8★ (12,000+)·0.6 mi

SS Coffee House
Cafe
4.7★ (10,000+)·1.0 mi

RPM Italian
Italian
4.7★ (8,500+)·0.6 mi

Billy Goat Tavern
Burger
4.5★ (6,000+)·0.7 mi

Cindy's Rooftop
Chicago
4.4★ (5,500+)·1.3 mi

Helmut's Strudel-German Grill
German
4.5★ (5,000+)·1.1 mi
More in Chicagobrowse the whole city →