.png)
Bask46
Bar and grill · Woodland Park
Closed
opens 12pm today
By phone
orders & questions
AI concierge· knows this menu, plans for a group, minds your allergies
Closed · opens 12pm today · try the OG BASK BAR BURGER · about $16 a person
What to order
from the menuOG BASK BAR BURGER
taylor ham, bacon, fried egg & american cheese
Burgers$19
46 CLASSIC
served with lettuce, tomato & onion, choice of american, cheddar, swiss or monterey jack cheese
Burgers$17
PEPPERONI SPECIAL
pepperoni, jersey fresh tomato, red onions, garlic & basil
Brick Oven & Artisan Pizza$16
THE CLASSIC
beef chili, shredded cheddar cheese, lettuce, pico de gallo & sour cream
Tacos$14
FRIED CHICKEN SANDWICH
breaded chicken cutlet, mayo, pickles, romaine lettuce, tossed in a sriracha butter sauce
Sandwiches$17
ORIGINAL BRICK OVEN
mozzarella cheese & marinara sauce
Brick Oven & Artisan Pizza$14
Bar and grill — food to try
4 on this menuBurger✓ On the menu · $19
The dish every American kitchen gets judged on. Ask how they cook it.
Here it's “OG BASK BAR BURGER”.
Fried chicken sandwich✓ On the menu · $17
Brined, fried, pickles — the last decade's signature sandwich.
Mac and cheese✓ On the menu · $16
Baked with a crust or stovetop and creamy; both are right.
Here it's “LOADED MAC & CHEESE”.
Wings✓ On the menu · $16
Crisp skin is the whole point; sauce is a matter of taste.
Here it's “BASK 46 WINGS”.
Menu
from the website · 2026-09-02Prices and items may have changed. Display only — this restaurant isn't taking orders here yet.
Appetizers
Soups
Salads
Burgers
Sliders
Tacos
Wraps
Entrees
Kids
Sides
Sandwiches
Brick Oven & Artisan Pizza
1530 US-46, Woodland Park, NJ, 07424
Closed· opens 12pm todayAll hours ▾Hide ▴
- Thursday (today)
- 12pm–12am
- Friday
- 12pm–2am
- Saturday
- 12pm–2am
- Sunday
- 12pm–12am
- Monday
- 12pm–12am
- Tuesday
- 12pm–12am
- Wednesday
- 12pm–12am
Hours from the restaurant's website — call ahead on holidays.
Popular restaurants nearby
New York
FeaturedMango Mango Dessert - Huntington
Dessert
4.8★ (200+)

Sushi Village
Sushi
4.2★ (1,000+)·1.8 mi

Antojitos Poblanos
Mexican
4.2★ (600+)·2.5 mi

Dunkin'
Woodland Park
0.1 mi

Subway
Sandwiches
0.1 mi

Imperial 46 Restaurant
Asian
0.1 mi

Pepperidge farm
Bakery
0.2 mi
Great Wall
Chinese
0.2 mi

Yukihana Woodland Park
Japanese
0.2 mi
More in New Yorkbrowse the whole city →