Evolution Restaurant & Bar
American · Woodland Park
Closed
opens 11am today
By phone
orders & questions
AI concierge· knows this menu, plans for a group, minds your allergies
Closed · opens 11am today · try the Housemade Cheese Ravioli · about $20 a person
What to order
from the menuHousemade Cheese Ravioli
Ricotta, mozzarella, parmigiana in marinara
Pasta$18
Bacon Cheddar Burger
Burgers$18
Rigatoni Evolution
Grilled sausage, chicken, sun dried tomatoes & baby spinach in garlic & oil
Pasta$24
Gemelli & Shrooms
Twisted pasta with sautéed wild mushrooms in parmesan cream sauce
Pasta$20
Mini Sriracha Meatball Skewers
Housemade mini chicken meatballs with sriracha honey glaze
Starters$11
Wings
Buffalo, garlic parm, Thai chili, or BBQ
Starters$15
American — food to try
3 on this menuBurger✓ On the menu · $18
The dish every American kitchen gets judged on. Ask how they cook it.
Here it's “Bacon Cheddar Burger”.
Mac and cheese✓ On the menu · $7
Baked with a crust or stovetop and creamy; both are right.
Here it's “Mac & Cheese”.
Wings✓ On the menu · $15
Crisp skin is the whole point; sauce is a matter of taste.
Menu
from the website · 2026-09-01Prices and items may have changed. Display only — this restaurant isn't taking orders here yet.
Starters
Raw Bar
Salads
Sandwiches
Burgers
Pasta
From the Grill
Entrées
For the Kids
Sides
279 Browertown Rd, Woodland Park, NJ, 07424
Closed· opens 11am todayAll hours ▾Hide ▴
- Thursday (today)
- 11am–11pm
- Friday
- 11am–12am
- Saturday
- 11am–12am
- Sunday
- 11am–10pm
- Monday
- 11am–11pm
- Tuesday
- 11am–11pm
- Wednesday
- 11am–11pm
Hours from the restaurant's website — call ahead on holidays.
Popular restaurants nearby
New York
FeaturedMango Mango Dessert - Huntington
Dessert
4.8★ (200+)

Sushi Village
Sushi
4.2★ (1,000+)·2.0 mi

Antojitos Poblanos
Mexican
4.2★ (600+)·2.3 mi

Jackie's Grillette
American
0.9 mi

Bendita Arepa
Colombian
0.1 mi

Yukihana Woodland Park
Japanese
0.1 mi
Great Wall
Chinese
0.1 mi

Tastykake Warehouse
Bakery
0.1 mi

Bask46
Bar and grill
0.2 mi
More in New Yorkbrowse the whole city →