Charm Thai Bistro
★ 4.5 (867) ›Thai · Spring
Closed
opens 11am tomorrow
By phone
orders & questions
AI concierge· knows this menu, plans for a group, minds your allergies
Closed · opens 11am tomorrow · try the Green Curry
Thai restaurant serving classics such as pad Thai and red curry in a relaxed setting.
What people mention: Authentic, flavorful Thai dishes served fresh and in generous portions, complemented by attentive, friendly staff and a warm, welcoming atmosphere.(from 5 recent reviews)
Description from Google
What to order
from the menuGreen Curry
Bamboo shoots, eggplants, basil, and bell pepper.
Thai Curries$15.99
Pla Lui Suan
Deep-fried whole filleted fish tossed in a special dressing with lemon juice, chili, mint, pickled rhizome, cilantro, fresh pepercorns, green apple and peanuts (options).
House Specials$19.99
Khao Soi (Curry Noodle)
Northern Thai style steamed egg noodles in light coconut curry soup. Topped with crispy egg noodles. (Side of cabbage and red onions upon request).
House Specials$16.95
Charm's Beef Noodle Soup
Homemade beef bone broth, thin rice noodles, eye round steak, onions, cilantro, and bean sprouts.
House Specials$14.99
Pad Thai
Stir-fried thin rice noodles, egg, green onions. bean sprouts, topped with crushed peanut.
Noodle Dishes$13.99
Pad Prik Khing
Special curry paste stir-fried with green beans, bell peppers, and onion.
Stir-Fried Dishes$14
Thai — food to try
4 on this menuPad thai✓ On the menu · $13.99
Tamarind, fish sauce, and lime — it should taste sharp, not sweet.
Green curry✓ On the menu · $15.99
Coconut and fresh green chile; ask for medium if you're unsure.
Khao soi✓ On the menu · $16.95
Northern Thai curry noodles topped with crispy noodles — order it if you see it.
Here it's “Khao Soi (Curry Noodle)”.
Larb✓ On the menu · $13.95
Minced meat salad with lime, chile, and toasted rice. Bright and spicy.
Menu
from the website · 2026-09-02Prices and items may have changed. Display only — this restaurant isn't taking orders here yet.
Appetizers
Soups
Thai Salads
Stir-Fried Dishes
Thai Curries
Fried Rice Dishes
Noodle Dishes
House Specials
Side Add-On
To Go Sauces
Dessert
Catering Appetizers / Trays
Catering Soup / Trays
Catering Salads / Fried Rice / Entree / Noodles / Curry Trays
Catering Entree / Noodles / Curry Trays continued
Sides / Extras / Beverages
2203 Spring Stuebner Rd, Spring, TX, 77389
Closed· opens 11am tomorrowAll hours ▾Hide ▴
- Wednesday (today)
- 11am–2:50pm, 4pm–9pm
- Thursday
- 11am–2:50pm, 4pm–9pm
- Friday
- 11am–2:50pm, 4pm–9:30pm
- Saturday
- 11am–2:50pm, 4pm–9:30pm
- Sunday
- 11am–2:50pm, 4pm–9pm
- Monday
- 11am–3pm, 4pm–9pm
- Tuesday
- 11am–2:50pm, 4pm–9pm
Hours from the restaurant's website — call ahead on holidays.
Popular restaurants nearby
Houston
FeaturedTandoorish
Indian
4.7★ (3,000+)

Fu Manchung
Vietnamese
4.8★ (1,000+)·1.6 mi

Wok & Karahi Texas
Spring
4.5★ (900+)·1.6 mi

Inka Brasas
Peruvian
4.7★ (700+)·1.8 mi

Teague's Bar-B-Que
Barbecue
4.3★ (300+)·1.2 mi

Sushi Rebel
Sushi
4.3★ (300+)·1.2 mi

Tic Tac Thai
Thai
4.7★ (300+)·1.6 mi

Chubby's Mariscos Seafood & Oyster Bar
Seafood
4.8★ (300+)·1.6 mi

Domino's
Pizza
3.9★ (600+)·1.7 mi
More in Houstonbrowse the whole city →