Greek Palace
★ 4.3 (804) ›Greek · Peoria
Open
closes 8:30pm
By phone
orders & questions
AI concierge· knows this menu, plans for a group, minds your allergies
Open · closes 8:30pm · try the Beef Shawarma Plate
Open-air Greek eatery serving traditional favorites and outdoor seating, plus beer and wine.
What people mention: Friendly, welcoming staff and consistently fresh, flavorful Greek dishes in a clean, casual atmosphere.(from 5 recent reviews)
Description from Google
What to order
from the menuBeef Shawarma Plate
Marinated Angus beef broiled on a vertical skewer with onion, tomatoes, and our own garlic sauce. It will take your breath away
Entrees$26
Chicken Shawarma Plate
Marinated Angus beef broiled on a vertical skewer with onion, tomatoes, and our own garlic sauce. It will take your breath away
Entrees$24
Gyro Pita
Thinly sliced layers of seasoned lamb and beef broiled on a vertical skewer with onions, tomatoes, and tzatziki sauce
Pitas$17
Beef Shawarma Pita
Marinated Angus beef broiled on a vertical skewer with onion, tomatoes, and our own garlic sauce. It will take your breath away
Pitas$17
Spanakopita
Phyllo triangles filled with spinach and feta cheese
Appetizers$14
Falafel Plate (V)
Deep fried patties of ground chick peas mixed with herbs and spices with onion, tomato, lettuce, and your choice of tahini
Entrees$22
Greek — food to try
4 on this menuGyro✓ On the menu · $17
Shaved from the spit into warm pita with tzatziki — the classic.
Here it's “Gyro Pita”.
Souvlaki✓ On the menu · $24
Skewered, grilled meat with lemon. Simple, and easy to overcook.
Here it's “Pork Souvlaki Plate”.
Spanakopita✓ On the menu · $14
Spinach and feta in phyllo — best when the pastry is still crisp.
Saganaki✓ On the menu · $14
Flaming cheese, if you're in Chicago. Opa.
Menu
from the website · 2026-09-02Prices and items may have changed. Display only — this restaurant isn't taking orders here yet.
Appetizers
Pitas
Salads
Soups
Pizza
Entrees
Kids Meals
Desserts
Side Orders
Family Meals
Lunch Specials
10006 W Happy Valley Rd #1201, Peoria, AZ, 85383
Open· closes 8:30pmAll hours ▾Hide ▴
- Wednesday (today)
- 11am–8:30pm
- Thursday
- 11am–8:30pm
- Friday
- 11am–9pm
- Saturday
- 11am–9pm
- Sunday
- 11am–8:30pm
- Monday
- 11am–8:30pm
- Tuesday
- 11am–8:30pm
Hours from the restaurant's website — call ahead on holidays.
Popular restaurants nearby
Phoenix
FeaturedLa Pinata Mexican Food Restaurants
Mexican
4.6★ (2,500+)

Squid Ink Sushi Bar - Peoria
Sushi
4.2★ (900+)·0.2 mi

Tom Yum Thai Restaurant
Thai
4.2★ (300+)·0.1 mi

Lakeside Bar & Grill
Bar and grill
0.1 mi

El Pollo Loco
Peoria
0.1 mi

Papa Murphy's | Take 'N' Bake Pizza
Pizza
0.1 mi

IHOP
Breakfast
0.1 mi

Dunkin'
Cafe
0.1 mi

Chipotle Mexican Grill
Mexican
0.1 mi
More in Phoenixbrowse the whole city →