Tom Yum Thai Restaurant
★ 4.2 (307) ›Thai · Peoria
Open
closes soon, 8:30pm
By phone
orders & questions
AI concierge· knows this menu, plans for a group, minds your allergies
Open · closes soon, 8:30pm · try the Green Curry Fried Rice
Thai specialties such as pad thai and curries fill the menu at this comfortable eatery.
What people mention: Reviewers consistently mention friendly, attentive staff, generous portions, and an inviting atmosphere, though several comment that food quality and preparation can be inconsistent.(from 5 recent reviews)
Description from Google
What to order
from the menuGreen Curry Fried Rice
Spicy. Fried rice with green curry paste with mixed seafood.
Chefs Specials$26
Crab Fried Rice
Our special house crab fried rice served with cucumber.
Chefs Specials$22
Fish of Three Flavors
Spicy. Fresh catch of the day, lightly battered, deep-fried, and topped with special sweet and sour sauce.
Chefs Specials$22
Broccoli Delight
Classic "meat" with broccoli, sautéed in the house sauce with garlic.
Entrees / Wok$17
Pad Thai Noodles
Thin noodle, garlic, egg, onion, and bean sprouts, in sweet tamarind sauce.
Noodles$17
Larb Salad
Spicy. Ground chicken or pork or tofu with roasted rice powder, fresh mint, green onion, cilantro in spicy lime dressing, served with lettuce.
Salads$19
Thai — food to try
3 on this menuPad thai✓ On the menu · $17
Tamarind, fish sauce, and lime — it should taste sharp, not sweet.
Here it's “Pad Thai Noodles”.
Green curry✓ On the menu · $26
Coconut and fresh green chile; ask for medium if you're unsure.
Here it's “Green Curry Fried Rice”.
Larb✓ On the menu · $19
Minced meat salad with lime, chile, and toasted rice. Bright and spicy.
Here it's “Larb Salad”.
Menu
from the website · 2026-09-02Prices and items may have changed. Display only — this restaurant isn't taking orders here yet.
Appetizers
Salads
Soups
Noodle Soups (Pho)
Chefs Specials
Entrees / Wok
Curry
Noodles
Desserts
Beverages
Side Orders
9940 W Happy Valley Rd, Peoria, AZ, 85383
Open· closes soon, 8:30pmAll hours ▾Hide ▴
- Wednesday (today)
- 11am–8:30pm
- Thursday
- 11am–8:30pm
- Friday
- 11am–8:40pm
- Saturday
- 11am–8:40pm
- Sunday
- 11am–8:40pm
- Monday
- 11am–8:30pm
- Tuesday
- 11am–8:30pm
Hours from the restaurant's website — call ahead on holidays.
Popular restaurants nearby
Phoenix
FeaturedMike & Rondas The Plac
American
4.6★ (5,500+)

Squid Ink Sushi Bar - Peoria
Sushi
4.2★ (900+)·0.1 mi

Greek Palace
Greek
4.3★ (800+)·0.1 mi

Chipotle Mexican Grill
Mexican
0.1 mi

Smashburger
Burger
0.1 mi

Dunkin'
Cafe
0.1 mi

Paradise Bakery
Bakery
0.1 mi

IHOP
Breakfast
0.1 mi

Pizza Takeout & Delivery
0.1 mi
More in Phoenixbrowse the whole city →