Jasmine's Caribbean Cuisine
Caribbean · New York
By phone
orders & questions
AI concierge· knows this menu, plans for a group, minds your allergies
try the Oxtail · about $26 a person
What to order
from the menu
Oxtail
Slow-cooked, savory, fall off the bone oxtail with gravy
Entrees$39

Jerk Chicken Wings
Flavor-kicking jerked wings marinated in our special spice-filled sauce
Appetizers$18

Coconut Salmon
Tender, juicy salmon cooked to perfection in our special coconut sauce
Entrees$29
Jerk Chicken
Flavor-kicking jerked chicken marinated in our special spice-filled sauce
Entrees$27

Jasmine’s Caribbean Salad
Classic spring mixed green salad with seasonal fruits and vegetables paired with orange vinaigrette dressing. Add Chicken (+5), Shrimp (+11), or Salmon (+13)
Appetizers$14
Strawberry Basil Lemonade
Fresh & Delicious In house-made strawberry lemonade with a touch of basil
Specialty Mocktails$10
Caribbean — food to try
4 on this menuJerk chicken✓ On the menu · $18
Scotch bonnet and allspice, over a smoky grill.
Here it's “Jerk Chicken Wings”.
Oxtail✓ On the menu · $39
Braised until it slides off the bone, with butter beans.
Rice and peas✓ On the menu · $10
Coconut rice with kidney beans — the side that is not optional.
Here it's “Coconut Rice & Peas”.
Plantains✓ On the menu · $10
Sweet and caramelized. Get them with everything.
Here it's “Sweet Plantains”.
Menu
from the website · 2026-09-01Prices and items may have changed. Display only — this restaurant isn't taking orders here yet.
Appetizers
Entrees
Sides
Desserts
Specialty Mocktails
Cocktails
371 W 46th St, New York, NY, 10036
Popular restaurants nearby
New York
FeaturedMango Mango Dessert - Huntington
Dessert
4.8★ (200+)

Katz's Deli
Sandwiches
4.5★ (55,000+)·2.4 mi

Hard Rock Cafe New York
American
4.4★ (25,000+)·0.1 mi

Koren Bbq
Korean
4.7★ (19,000+)·1.0 mi

Joe's Pizza
Pizza
4.4★ (10,500+)·2.2 mi

Veselka
Ukrainian
4.6★ (7,500+)·2.2 mi

Shake Shack
Burger
4.5★ (7,500+)·1.3 mi

Ippudo
Japanese
4.4★ (5,500+)·2.1 mi

Momofuku Noodle Bar
Noodles
4.5★ (5,000+)·2.2 mi
More in New Yorkbrowse the whole city →