
Jay Hind Indian Cuisine
★ 4.5 (957) ›Indian · Chandler
Closed
opens 11am tomorrow
By phone
orders & questions
AI concierge· knows this menu, plans for a group, minds your allergies
Closed · opens 11am tomorrow · try the Chole Aloo Tikki Chaat
Welcoming vegetarian Indian restaurant serving authentic Gujarati thali and traditional chaat.
What people mention: Flavorful Gujarati chaat and paneer dishes (including Kathiyawadi thaali) pair with helpful, attentive service and colorful Gujarati-embroidered decor creating a peaceful, enjoyable atmosphere.(from 5 recent reviews)
Description from Google
What to order
from the menuChole Aloo Tikki Chaat
Aloo Tikki topped with spicy chickpeas, chutneys, and yogurt.
Chaat$9.99
Vegetable Biryani
Classic Platter$13.99
Bullet Naan
Soft, fluffy flatbread, topped with jalapeiios and cilantro, baked in a tandoor
Bread$4.99
Special Pav Bhaji (V)
Classic Platter$14.99
Jay Hind Special Cheesy Paneer
An Indian curry where cubes of paneer (Indian cottage cheese), onions and peppers are marinated with yogurt and spices
Sabji (16oz)$17.59
Undhiyu (S) (V)
A traditional Gujarati mixed vegetable dish, slow-cooked with a blend of spices, herbs, and winter vegetables.
Sabji (16oz)$16.99
Indian — food to try
3 on this menuChana masala✓ On the menu · $9.99
Chickpeas in a spiced tomato-onion gravy; the vegetarian benchmark.
Here it's “Chole Aloo Tikki Chaat”.
Garlic naan✓ On the menu · $4.99
From a tandoor if they have one — blistered, chewy, and hot.
Here it's “Bullet Naan”.
Biryani✓ On the menu · $13.99
Layered rice and meat, steamed together. A meal on its own.
Here it's “Vegetable Biryani”.
Menu
from the website · 2026-09-16Prices and items may have changed. Display only — this restaurant isn't taking orders here yet.
Appetizers
Drinks
Bread
Chaat
Sweets
Extras
Special Thali
Indo Chinese
Sandwiches
Classic Platter
Sabji (16oz)
Soups
4959 W Ray Rd Ste 38, Chandler, AZ, 85226-2098
Closed· opens 11am tomorrowAll hours ▾Hide ▴
- Wednesday (today)
- Closed
- Thursday
- 11am–9pm
- Friday
- 11am–10pm
- Saturday
- 11am–10pm
- Sunday
- 11am–9pm
- Monday
- 11am–9pm
- Tuesday
- 11am–9pm
Hours from the restaurant's website — call ahead on holidays.
Popular restaurants nearby
Phoenix
FeaturedLa Pinata Mexican Food Restaurant
Mexican
4.6★ (2,500+)

Chandler
4.4★ (7,000+)·2.1 mi
Espo's
Texmex
4.5★ (3,000+)·1.4 mi

Macayo Commissary
Mexican
4.1★ (2,000+)·1.7 mi

Wildflower
American
4.4★ (1,000+)·2.0 mi
Maguro Sushi and Ramen
Japanese
4.6★ (500+)·1.1 mi

Slice
Breakfast
4.4★ (400+)·1.5 mi

Vero Chicago Pizza
Pizza
4.6★ (200+)·2.2 mi

Wonderful Wanda's
American
4.7★ (1,000+)·1.7 mi
More in Phoenixbrowse the whole city →