
Norky's Peruvian Restaurant
Peruvian · Perth Amboy
By phone
orders & questions
AI concierge· knows this menu, plans for a group, minds your allergies
try the Pollo a la Brasa (Combo) · about $22 a person
What to order
from the menuPollo a la Brasa (Combo)
Pollo a la brasa is a delectable rotisserie chicken flavored with uniquely Peruvian herbs and spices. Roasted with a charcoal oven.
Rotisserie Chicken$25
Ceviche de Pescado (Basa Fish)
Prepared with fresh fish, marinated within citrus juices, sliced onions, spicy peppers, and fresh cilantro served with boiled sweet potatoes, and Inka corn.
Fish$20
El Clásico (Jalea Con Ceviche)
Crunchy and juicy marine combo served in a special portion of fish ceviche and crunchy breaded seafood and calamari. Served with fried cassava, Inka corn, and marinated onions in lemon juice.
Fish$28.75
Arroz con Mariscos
Peruvian-style seafood rice slow-cooked with langostino, calamari, and mussels in a savory ají amarillo broth. Rich, hearty, and built on flavor.
Seafood$22
Poker de Causas
Norkys Causa is a classic Peruvian cold dish made from seasoned yellow potato dough layered with fillings of crab, octopus, chicken, and tuna)
Appetizers$24
Causa de Lomo (Causa with beef tenderloin)
Beef Tenderloin Causa is a traditional Peruvian dish made with layers of mashed yellow potatoes seasoned with lime and aji amarillo (yellow chili pepper).
Appetizers$18
Peruvian — food to try
3 on this menuCeviche✓ On the menu · $20
Raw fish cured in lime with red onion and ají — Peru's signature.
Here it's “Ceviche de Pescado (Basa Fish)”.
Lomo saltado✓ On the menu · $18
Stir-fried beef with onions, tomato, and fries, over rice.
Here it's “Causa de Lomo (Causa with beef tenderloin)”.
Pollo a la brasa✓ On the menu · $25
Charcoal-roasted chicken with green ají sauce. Order the sauce extra.
Here it's “Pollo a la Brasa (Combo)”.
Menu
from the website · 2026-09-02Prices and items may have changed. Display only — this restaurant isn't taking orders here yet.
Appetizers
Mussels
Fish
Seafood
Chicken
Beef
Rotisserie Chicken
475 New Brunswick Ave, Perth Amboy, NJ, 08861-3646
Popular restaurants nearby
New York
FeaturedMango Mango Dessert - Huntington
Dessert
4.8★ (200+)

Aunt Butchie's of Brooklyn
Italian
4.4★ (600+)·2.2 mi

Ho' Brah
Mexican
4.8★ (100+)·2.1 mi

SE Salio El Pollo
Peruvian
0.4 mi

Flat Iron Tavern
Bar and grill
0.1 mi

Beeline
Burger
0.1 mi

Domino's
Pizza
0.3 mi

Subway
Sandwiches
0.3 mi
Paila & Leña
Dominican
0.3 mi
More in New Yorkbrowse the whole city →