From Samurai Japanese Steakhouse & Sushi's website

Samurai Japanese Steakhouse & Sushi
★ 4.3 (1,867) ›Japanese · Henderson
Closed
opens 11:30am today
By phone
orders & questions
AI concierge· knows this menu, plans for a group, minds your allergies
Closed · opens 11:30am today · try the Sushi Nigiri & Sashimi Sampler
Japanese dining venue offering all-you-can-eat options such as hibachi meals and sushi.
What people mention: Hibachi and freshly cooked Japanese dishes receive praise for flavor, though several reviewers note inconsistent service and occasional overcooked sides or staffing issues.(from 5 recent reviews)
Description from Google
What to order
from the menuSushi Nigiri & Sashimi Sampler
5 pieces of chef’s choice of nigiri and 3 pieces chef's choice of sashimi
Sushi Bar Appetizer / Nigiri & Sashimi$23.95
Chicken Katsu box
Deep fried chicken breast, two pieces gyoza, mixed tempura, four pieces California roll, salad, miso soup, & steamed rice.
Samurai Bento Box and Udon$22.95
Agedashi Tofu
Lightly fried tofu served with tempura sauce and topped with Bonito flakes.
Appetizers$6.95
Filet Mignon (8 oz.)
8 oz. Filet Mignon, choice of meat temperature: rare to well done.
Samurai Teppanyaki Classic$36.35
New York Steak (16 oz.)
16 oz. New York steak. Choose your preferred meat temperature: Rare, Medium Rare, Medium, Medium Well, or Well Done.
Samurai Teppanyaki Classic$44.15
Mahi-Mahi
Grilled mahi-mahi served with a selection of teppan grilled vegetables, typically seasoned with soy sauce and garlic butter.
Samurai Teppanyaki Classic$31.95
Japanese — food to try
3 on this menuChef's nigiri✓ On the menu · $23.95
Let the counter choose the fish — that's what the counter is for.
Here it's “Sushi Nigiri & Sashimi Sampler”.
Katsu✓ On the menu · $22.95
Panko-crusted cutlet, cut into strips, with the sweet-savory sauce.
Here it's “Chicken Katsu box”.
Agedashi tofu✓ On the menu · $6.95
Fried tofu in dashi — the small plate that shows the kitchen's stock.
Menu
from the website · 2026-09-16Prices and items may have changed. Display only — this restaurant isn't taking orders here yet.
Appetizers
Sushi Bar Appetizer / Nigiri & Sashimi
Nigiri Sushi (2pcs)
Samurai Teppanyaki Classic
Samurai Teppanyaki Combination
Samurai Teppanyaki Luxury
Soup, Salad and Sides
Standard Rolls (6 pcs.)
Standard Rolls (8 pcs.)
Samurai Special Roll
Crunch Rolls
Baked Rolls
Tempura Rolls
Samurai Bento Box and Udon
Chirashi Bowls
Sushi Boat
1199 W Sunset Rd, Henderson, NV, 89014
Closed· opens 11:30am todayAll hours ▾Hide ▴
- Monday (today)
- 11:30am–10pm
- Tuesday
- 11:30am–10pm
- Wednesday
- 11:30am–10pm
- Thursday
- 11:30am–10pm
- Friday
- 11:30am–10pm
- Saturday
- 11:30am–10pm
- Sunday
- 11:30am–10pm
Hours from the restaurant's website — call ahead on holidays.
Popular restaurants nearby
Las Vegas
FeaturedRollin Smoke Barbeque
Barbecue
4.5★ (5,500+)

Chavelo's Mexican Bar and Grill
Mexican
4.5★ (1,000+)·1.8 mi

Sunset Cafe
American
4.3★ (800+)·0.2 mi

Boxers Pizza & Sandwich Shop
Pizza
4.6★ (400+)·1.9 mi

Gata Thai Cuisine
Thai
4.3★ (400+)·2.3 mi

Trattoria Rustica
Henderson
4.4★ (400+)·0.6 mi
Kungfu Noodle
Noodles
4.5★ (400+)·0.2 mi

Monti’s Smokehouse Bbq
Barbecue
4.6★ (200+)·2.2 mi

Krazy Bao
Japanese
4.3★ (200+)·0.6 mi
More in Las Vegasbrowse the whole city →