
Se salio el pollo
Peruvian · Perth Amboy
By phone
orders & questions
AI concierge· knows this menu, plans for a group, minds your allergies
try the LOMO SALTADO · about $22 a person
What to order
from the menuLOMO SALTADO
Sautéed Beef w / Rice, onions & French Fries
Saltados / Sauteed$21.50
CEVICHE DE PESCADO
Marinated raw fish w/ lime juice garnished with onions & sweet potatoes
Pescado / Fish$19.50
COMBINADO CHINO
Sautéed spaghetti w/ special Peruvian fried rice
Tallarines / Spaghetti$24
1 POLLO A LA BRASA COMBO
1 Whole roasted chicken combo
Pollo a la brasa / Rotisserie Chicken$26.75
TORTA DE CHANTILLY HOMEMADE
Cake with whipped cream filled with dulce de leche and fruit
Postres / Desserts$6.50
SALTADO ESPECIAL
Sautéed Beef, Chicken & Seafood w/rice & fries
Saltados / Sauteed$25
Peruvian — food to try
3 on this menuCeviche✓ On the menu · $19.50
Raw fish cured in lime with red onion and ají — Peru's signature.
Here it's “CEVICHE DE PESCADO”.
Lomo saltado✓ On the menu · $21.50
Stir-fried beef with onions, tomato, and fries, over rice.
Pollo a la brasa✓ On the menu · $26.75
Charcoal-roasted chicken with green ají sauce. Order the sauce extra.
Here it's “1 POLLO A LA BRASA COMBO”.
Menu
from the website · 2026-09-02Prices and items may have changed. Display only — this restaurant isn't taking orders here yet.
Appetizers
Arroz / Rice
Sopas / Soups
Saltados / Sauteed
Tallarines / Spaghetti
Carnes - Pollo / Beef - Chicken
Pollo a la brasa / Rotisserie Chicken
Platos Especiales / Solo Sabados y Domingos
Pescado / Fish
Porciones / Side Orders
Sodas / Soft Drinks
Postres / Desserts
1127 Convery Blvd, Perth Amboy, NJ, 08861
Popular restaurants nearby
New York
FeaturedMango Mango Dessert - Huntington
Dessert
4.8★ (200+)

Killmeyer's
German
4.4★ (900+)·2.1 mi

Aunt Butchie's of Brooklyn
Italian
4.4★ (600+)·2.4 mi

Ho' Brah
Mexican
4.8★ (100+)·2.3 mi

Waka-Tay
Peruvian
1.0 mi

Strawberry's Pub & Pizza
Pizza
0.3 mi

Auntie Anne's
Bakery
0.6 mi

Wendy's
Perth Amboy
0.6 mi

Subway
Sandwiches
0.9 mi
More in New Yorkbrowse the whole city →