
Sofia's Pizza
Pizza · New York
Open
closes 11pm
By phone
orders & questions
AI concierge· knows this menu, plans for a group, minds your allergies
Open · closes 11pm · try the Sofia's Special Pizza (Pepperoni, Meatballs, Sausage, Peppers, Onions, Olives & Mushrooms) · about $20 a person
What to order
from the menuSofia's Special Pizza (Pepperoni, Meatballs, Sausage, Peppers, Onions, Olives & Mushrooms)
Specialty Pizzas$31
Margherita Pizza (Fresh Mozzarella & Basil)
Specialty Pizzas$31
Stuffed Shells
Baked Pasta Specialties$18
D'orio Sub Chicken Vodka, Fresh Mozzarella on Garlic Bread.
Heroes$22
Small Pie [16"]
Pizza$20
Large Pie [18"]
Pizza$24
Pizza — food to try
4 on this menuCheese pizza✓ On the menu · $31
The plainest pie is the honest test of the crust and sauce.
Here it's “Margherita Pizza (Fresh Mozzarella & Basil)”.
Deep dish✓ On the menu · $18
Chicago's own — a buttery crust with the sauce on top. Give it 35 minutes.
Here it's “Stuffed Shells”.
Sausage pizza✓ On the menu · $31
The Midwest's default topping, crumbled fresh rather than sliced.
Here it's “Sofia's Special Pizza (Pepperoni, Meatballs, Sausage, Peppers, Onions, Olives & Mushrooms)”.
Garlic knots✓ On the menu · $22
Same dough, tied and buttered — the side to share while you wait.
Here it's “D'orio Sub Chicken Vodka, Fresh Mozzarella on Garlic Bread.”.
Menu
from the website · 2026-09-02Prices and items may have changed. Display only — this restaurant isn't taking orders here yet.
Pizza
Specialty Pizzas
Heroes
Specialties
Wraps
Pastas
Baked Pasta Specialties
Seafood
From The Grill
Traditional Italian Specialties
Sofia's Specialties
Appetizers
Salads
Soups
Desserts
Beverages
112-15 Linden Blvd, New York, NY, 11420
Open· closes 11pmAll hours ▾Hide ▴
- Thursday (today)
- 11am–11pm
- Friday
- 11am–11pm
- Saturday
- 11am–11pm
- Sunday
- 12pm–11pm
- Monday
- 11am–11pm
- Tuesday
- 11am–11pm
- Wednesday
- 11am–11pm
Hours from the restaurant's website — call ahead on holidays.
Popular restaurants nearby
New York
FeaturedMango Mango Dessert - Huntington
Dessert
4.8★ (200+)

Gospel Cafe
Cafe
4.2★ (300+)·1.8 mi

Golden Terrace Restaurant
Indian
4.2★ (100+)·1.2 mi

Subway
Sandwiches
3.1★ (81)·2.5 mi

John's Pizzeria
Pizza
0.3 mi

Sajoma Restaurant
Dominican
0.1 mi

Bleu Royale Cakes
Bakery
0.2 mi

Kennedy Fried Chicken
Chicken
0.3 mi

Flamingo Restaurant & Mantra Lounge
Caribbean
0.4 mi
More in New Yorkbrowse the whole city →