
Ivan Ramen
★ 4.7 (10,032) ›Japanese · New York
Open
closes 9pm
By phone
orders & questions
A stop onThe NYC ramen crawl
AI concierge· knows this menu, plans for a group, minds your allergies
Open · closes 9pm · try the Tonkatsu Pork Buns · about $20 a person
Popular, casual diner for ramen and chicken entrees, plus beer, sake and soft drinks.
What people mention: Reviewers consistently mention flavorful ramen, attentive friendly service, and a small cozy (sometimes cramped and noisy when full) dining space with quick hot food.(from 5 recent reviews)
Description from Google
What to order
from the menuTonkatsu Pork Buns
Crispy pork cutlet, shredded cabbage, housemade bulldog sauce, and garlic Kewpie.
STARTERS$14
CHICKEN KATSU CURRY
Nama panko chicken cutlet, Japanese rice, house-made curry, roasted and smoked carrots, crispy smashed potatoes, beni shoga, and fukujinzuke.
CURRY RICE$20
Tonkotsu Tsukemen
cold, thick noodles served with rich pork broth on the side for dipping, pickled mustard greens, binchotan grilled oyster mushrooms, pork katsu cutlet, served with niboshi powder, niboshi infused vinegar
TSUKEMEN$24
SUAREZ FAMILY BREWERY "KINDA CLASSIC"
Notes of black pepper, sweet floral chamomile perfume, lemon pie filling, oily earl grey tea/bergamot, spring time forest, clean pils malts and other bright things sure to please. So refreshing and so complex.
BOTTLED AND CANS$26
BRASSERIE DES VOIRONS "TERRE"
This is a recipe collecting the same variety of plants as the famous Chartreuse. 17 different types of plants from the mountain. Spontaneous fermentations with wild yeast from the plants.
BOTTLED AND CANS$53
3 FONTEINEN OUDE GEUZE "PLATINUM BLEND" No.42
One-quarter of the blend consists of lambikken brewed with our own sourced heirloom cereals from different spots in Brabant. The blend's weighted average age is 21 months.
BOTTLED AND CANS$39
Japanese — food to try
2 on this menuTonkotsu ramen✓ On the menu · $24
Pork-bone broth simmered for hours; the noodles should have bite.
Here it's “Tonkotsu Tsukemen”.
Katsu✓ On the menu · $14
Panko-crusted cutlet, cut into strips, with the sweet-savory sauce.
Here it's “Tonkatsu Pork Buns”.
Menu
from the website · 2026-09-02Prices and items may have changed. Display only — this restaurant isn't taking orders here yet.
SMALL BITES
STARTERS
CURRY RICE
TSUKEMEN
MAZEMEN
RAMEN
RAMEN ADDITIONS
DESSERTS
DRAUGHT BEERDine-in only
BOTTLED AND CANS
BY THE GLASS/COCKTAILSDine-in only
CANNED SHOCHU
BY THE BOTTLE
CIDER
WINEDine-in only
25 Clinton St, New York, NY, 10002
Open· closes 9pmAll hours ▾Hide ▴
- Wednesday (today)
- 12pm–9pm
- Thursday
- 12pm–9pm
- Friday
- 12pm–9pm
- Saturday
- 12pm–9pm
- Sunday
- 12pm–9pm
- Monday
- 12pm–9pm
- Tuesday
- 12pm–9pm
Hours from the restaurant's website — call ahead on holidays.
Popular restaurants nearby
New York
FeaturedMango Mango Dessert - Huntington
Dessert
4.8★ (200+)

Katz's Deli
Sandwiches
4.5★ (55,000+)·1.2 mi

Ellen's Cafe
Cafe
4.4★ (24,500+)·1.3 mi

Koren Bbq
Korean
4.7★ (19,000+)·1.8 mi

Joe's Pizza
Pizza
4.4★ (10,500+)·1.2 mi

Prince Street Pizza
New York
4.4★ (9,000+)·0.6 mi

Veselka
Ukrainian
4.6★ (7,500+)·0.6 mi

Shake Shack
Burger
4.5★ (7,500+)·1.5 mi

Rubirosa
Italian
4.7★ (7,500+)·0.6 mi
More in New Yorkbrowse the whole city →