Spanglish NYC
Mexican · Bayside
By phone
orders & questions
AI concierge· knows this menu, plans for a group, minds your allergies
try the Carne Asada Tampiqueña · about $16 a person
What to order
from the menuCarne Asada Tampiqueña
Grilled NY steak, cheese enchilada, mole sauce, avocado, sautéed onions & poblano peppers
Main Course$33
Spanglish Birria
Shredded braised short ribs, birria consomé, served with melted Mexican cheeses
Main Course$36
Elote
Corn, Monterey Jack, mozzarella cheese, sour cream, chipotle mayo, Tajín
Pizzas$17
Lunch Special - House Salad (Appetizer option)
Romaine lettuce, tortilla chips, corn, peppers, tomato, mango vinaigrette
Lunch Special$20
Lunch Special - Elote al Grill (Appetizer option)
Grilled corn on the cob, chipotle mayo, cotija cheese, Tajin
Lunch Special$20
Pulpo Al Pastor
Marinated grilled octopus, wild mushrooms, fingerling potato, avocado sauce, pineapple glaze, cilantro
Appetizers$28
Mexican — food to try
4 on this menuTacos al pastor✓ On the menu · $28
Marinated pork off the spit with pineapple — the dish taquerias are judged on.
Here it's “Pulpo Al Pastor”.
Carne asada✓ On the menu · $33
Grilled steak, chopped, with lime and onion. Simple, and hard to hide behind.
Here it's “Carne Asada Tampiqueña”.
Birria✓ On the menu · $36
Slow-braised beef with its consommé for dipping. Order it if it's on the board.
Here it's “Spanglish Birria”.
Elote✓ On the menu · $17
Grilled corn with crema, cheese, and chile — the side everyone photographs.
Menu
from the website · 2026-09-02Prices and items may have changed. Display only — this restaurant isn't taking orders here yet.
Main Course
Pizzas
Appetizers
Build Your Own Quesadilla
Burrito
Nachos
Taqueria
Small Sides
Desserts
Drinks - CocktailsDine-in only
Drinks - Signature Fish Bowls
Drinks - Classics
Drinks - Pitchers
Tequila FlightsDine-in only
Mezcal FlightsDine-in only
Tequila Blanco (1 oz)Dine-in only
Mezcal (1 oz)Dine-in only
Bottles
Wine - WhiteDine-in only
Wine - RedDine-in only
Draught BeerDine-in only
Beer - Bottles & CansDine-in only
Mocktails
Non-Alcoholic Beers
Sodas
Juice & Others
Happy Hour Drinks
Happy Hour BeerDine-in only
Happy Hour Food
Lunch Special
40-04 Bell Blvd, Bayside, NY, 11361
Popular restaurants nearby
New York
FeaturedMango Mango Dessert - Huntington
Dessert
4.8★ (200+)

Qing Shu Spicy Hot Pot
Chinese
4.4★ (100+)·0.1 mi

New King Wok
Chinese
4.2★ (100+)·0.3 mi

Moho Mexican Grill
Mexican
0.2 mi

Planet Thai Restaurant
Bayside
0.1 mi

Baskin-Robbins
Dessert
0.1 mi

Papazzio Restaurant
Italian
0.1 mi

Bourbon Street
Cajun and creole
0.1 mi

Nippon Cha
Japanese
0.1 mi
More in New Yorkbrowse the whole city →