Thai BBQ
★ 4.3 (558) ›Thai · Las Vegas
Open
closes 10pm
By phone
orders & questions
AI concierge· knows this menu, plans for a group, minds your allergies
Open · closes 10pm · try the Green Curry Salmon
Casual eatery offering classic Thai eats (from tom kha soup to drunken noodles) and grilled items with homemade sauces.
What people mention: Reviewers consistently mention friendly, attentive service and flavorful food, though several note the dishes tend to be overly sweet.(from 5 recent reviews)
Description from Google
What to order
from the menuGreen Curry Salmon
Served with jasmine rice.
Seafood$21
Pad Thai Noodle
Noodles$14.95
BBQ Chicken Khao Soi
Noodles$17.95
Larb
Salad$13.95
Choice of Meat: Vege or Tofu
Served with jasmine rice. Upgrade Brown Rice +$3.00 Upgrade Steamed Vegetables +$3.00
Ala Carte$14.95
Choice of Meat: Chicken or Pork
Served with jasmine rice. Upgrade Brown Rice +$3.00 Upgrade Steamed Vegetables +$3.00
Ala Carte$14.95
Thai — food to try
4 on this menuPad thai✓ On the menu · $14.95
Tamarind, fish sauce, and lime — it should taste sharp, not sweet.
Here it's “Pad Thai Noodle”.
Green curry✓ On the menu · $21
Coconut and fresh green chile; ask for medium if you're unsure.
Here it's “Green Curry Salmon”.
Khao soi✓ On the menu · $17.95
Northern Thai curry noodles topped with crispy noodles — order it if you see it.
Here it's “BBQ Chicken Khao Soi”.
Larb✓ On the menu · $13.95
Minced meat salad with lime, chile, and toasted rice. Bright and spicy.
Menu
from the website · 2026-09-02Prices and items may have changed. Display only — this restaurant isn't taking orders here yet.
Appetizers
Soups
Salad
Vegetables
Noodles
Seafood
Fried Rice
Sides / Add Ons
Ala Carte
Dessert
Lunch Specials
4180 S Jones Blvd, Las Vegas, NV, 89103-3363
Open· closes 10pmAll hours ▾Hide ▴
- Monday (today)
- 11am–10pm
- Tuesday
- 11am–10pm
- Wednesday
- 11am–10pm
- Thursday
- 11am–10pm
- Friday
- 11am–10pm
- Saturday
- 11am–10pm
- Sunday
- 11am–10pm
Hours from the restaurant's website — call ahead on holidays.
Popular restaurants nearby
Las Vegas
FeaturedJoe's Stone Crab House
Seafood
4.7★ (5,000+)

Mr. Mamas Breakfast and Lunch
Breakfast
4.7★ (4,500+)·1.8 mi

Sawaddee Thai Restaurant & Bar
Thai
4.7★ (4,000+)·0.8 mi

Made In Argentina Cocina Argentina & Mediterranea
Argentine
4.9★ (2,500+)·2.3 mi

Sushi & Shabu Time
Sushi
4.7★ (2,000+)·1.8 mi

Sparrow + Wolf
American
4.6★ (1,500+)·1.6 mi

888 Korean BBQ
Korean
4.4★ (1,500+)·1.8 mi

888 Japanese BBQ
Japanese
4.5★ (1,500+)·1.3 mi

Frost N' Roll
Dessert
4.6★ (1,500+)·2.2 mi
More in Las Vegasbrowse the whole city →