Thrills Turkey Legs
★ 4.1 (429) ›American · Arlington
Closed
opens 11am today
By phone
orders & questions
AI concierge· knows this menu, plans for a group, minds your allergies
Closed · opens 11am today · try the Cheeseburger
What people mention: Stuffed turkey legs are consistently described as tender, well-seasoned and falling off the bone, served hot with generous portions and flavorful fillings like crawfish étouffée or shrimp Alfredo.(from 5 recent reviews)
What to order
from the menuCheeseburger
Seasoned with our special blend and that fresh off the grill taste, topped with lettuce, tomato, pickles, and onion on a buttery toasted bun, served with french fries
Hamburgers & Style$10.99
3 Piece Catfish
Seasoned & Fried to perfection, served with golden brown french fries, Louisiana style pinto beans with smoked sausage, coleslaw, golden hush puppies, and homemade tartar sauce
Seafood Specials$13.99
4 Piece Catfish
Seasoned & Fried to perfection, served with golden brown french fries, Louisiana style pinto beans with smoked sausage, coleslaw, golden hush puppies, and homemade tartar sauce
Seafood Specials$15.99
Mac & Cheese Surf Stuffed Turkey Leg
Perfectly cooked pasta with associate blend of cheeses with crawfish and crabmeat.
Legs & Shrimps$27.99
Thrill's Flavored Chicken Wings 10 Piece
Lemon Pepper, Buffalo, BBQ, Plain Jane served with french fries
Grills & Flavored Wings$13.99
Rib Tips And Fries
Famous Rip Tips tender and Fries with homemade BBQ.
Ribs$12.99
American — food to try
3 on this menuBurger✓ On the menu · $10.99
The dish every American kitchen gets judged on. Ask how they cook it.
Here it's “Cheeseburger”.
Mac and cheese✓ On the menu · $27.99
Baked with a crust or stovetop and creamy; both are right.
Here it's “Mac & Cheese Surf Stuffed Turkey Leg”.
Wings✓ On the menu · $13.99
Crisp skin is the whole point; sauce is a matter of taste.
Here it's “Thrill's Flavored Chicken Wings 10 Piece”.
Menu
from the website · 2026-09-02Prices and items may have changed. Display only — this restaurant isn't taking orders here yet.
Salads
Legs & Shrimps
Thrill's Louisiana Stuffed Shrimp
Grills & Flavored Wings
Hamburgers & Style
Seafood Specials
Drinks
Ribs
1904 Baird Farm Rd, Arlington, TX, 76006
Closed· opens 11am todayAll hours ▾Hide ▴
- Thursday (today)
- 11am–8pm
- Friday
- 11am–9pm
- Saturday
- 11am–9pm
- Sunday
- 11am–7pm
- Monday
- Closed
- Tuesday
- 11am–7pm
- Wednesday
- 10:30am–8pm
Hours from the restaurant's website — call ahead on holidays.
Popular restaurants nearby
Dallas–Fort Worth
FeaturedEataly Dallas
Italian
4.5★ (4,500+)

Hurtado Barbecue
Barbecue
4.6★ (4,500+)·2.2 mi

Mercado Juarez Catering
Mexican
4.4★ (4,000+)·0.9 mi

J Gilligan's Bar & Grill
Bar and grill
4.5★ (3,000+)·2.3 mi

Raising Cane's
Chicken
4.3★ (2,000+)·1.0 mi

Al's Hamburgers
Burger
4.5★ (1,500+)·1.5 mi

Omi Korean Grill & Bar
Korean
4.2★ (1,000+)·0.9 mi

Al-Amir Bar & Grill Arlington
Lebanese
4.2★ (1,000+)·1.6 mi

Piccolo Mondo
Italian
4.6★ (1,000+)·0.7 mi
More in Dallas–Fort Worthbrowse the whole city →