
Union Bar & Grill
Bar and grill · Tinley Park
Open
closes 12am
By phone
orders & questions
AI concierge· knows this menu, plans for a group, minds your allergies
Open · closes 12am · try the MAC Burger · about $15 a person
What to order
from the menuMAC Burger
1/2 lb. Black Angus patty, American cheese, lettuce, pickles, diced onion and homemade 1000 Island dressing.
Burgers$16
Cheese Burger
3 Burger Sliders, American Cheese, Toasted Brioche Buns
Sliders$14
Trainwreck
Sliced Italian sausage, sliced homemade beef meatball, topped with roast beef and homemade marinara, served on French or garlic bread. Add Peppers or Cheese $ 1
Sandwiches$16
Reuben
Thinly sliced Prime corned beef, warm sauerkraut, homemade 1,000 Island dressing and Swiss cheese on toasted marble rye.
Sandwiches$15
Chicken Wings
10 fried jumbo wings. Choice of Plain, Buffalo, Chipotle or BBQ. Served with your choice of ranch or bleu cheese, celery and carrots.
Starters$15
Classic Jumbo Hot Dog
Grilled 1/4 lb. all beef hot dog. Add Cheese $ 1
Hot Dogs$10
Bar and grill — food to try
3 on this menuBurger✓ On the menu · $14
The dish every American kitchen gets judged on. Ask how they cook it.
Here it's “Cheese Burger”.
Mac and cheese✓ On the menu · $16
Baked with a crust or stovetop and creamy; both are right.
Here it's “MAC Burger”.
Wings✓ On the menu · $15
Crisp skin is the whole point; sauce is a matter of taste.
Here it's “Chicken Wings”.
Menu
from the website · 2026-09-02Prices and items may have changed. Display only — this restaurant isn't taking orders here yet.
Starters
Sliders
Soup/Chili
Salads
Wraps
Hot Dogs
Sandwiches
Entrees
Burgers
Fish
Rice Bowls
Desserts
17821 80th Ave, Tinley Park, IL, 60477-5023
Open· closes 12amAll hours ▾Hide ▴
- Thursday (today)
- 11:30am–12am
- Friday
- 11:30am–12am
- Saturday
- 11am–12am
- Sunday
- 11am–10pm
- Monday
- 11:30am–11pm
- Tuesday
- 11:30am–11pm
- Wednesday
- 11:30am–11pm
Hours from the restaurant's website — call ahead on holidays.
Popular restaurants nearby
Chicago
FeaturedShibam Coffee Oak Lawn
Cafe · Coffee

North & Maple Kitchen + Bar
American
4.4★ (1,000+)·1.1 mi

Happy Bites Burger & Wings
Burger
0.6 mi

Gatto's Pizza
Pizza
0.7 mi

Jimmy John's
Sandwiches
0.9 mi

Plush Horse Ice Cream Shoppe
Dessert
0.9 mi

The Lucky Hot Dog
Hot dog
1.0 mi

Pops Italian Beef and Sausage
Tinley Park
1.0 mi

Samosa King
Indian
1.0 mi
More in Chicagobrowse the whole city →