
Urban Seafood Company
★ 4.4 (1,158) ›Seafood · Plano
Closed
opens 11am tomorrow
By phone
orders & questions
AI concierge· knows this menu, plans for a group, minds your allergies
Closed · opens 11am tomorrow · try the Lobster Roll
Casual eatery specializing in grilled and baked seafood, as well as pasta.
What people mention: Reviewers consistently mention fresh, thoughtfully prepared seafood dishes and attentive, friendly service in a warm, inviting atmosphere.(from 5 recent reviews)
Description from Google
What to order
from the menuLobster Roll
Served warm, drawn butter, sea salt fries
Signature Dishes$27
Fish & Chips
Battered wild cod, house slaw, sea salt fries
Signature Dishes$17
Wood Fired Rosemary Chicken
White balsamic honey glaze, market veggies
Our Wood Grill$17
Fried Lobster & Waffles
house made Belgian waffles, fried lobster, fried shrimp, honey butter, blueberry thyme bourbon infused syrup
Brunch$20
Fried Chicken & Waffles
house made Belgian waffles, fried chicken, honey butter, blueberry thyme bourbon infused syrup
Brunch$15
Crab Cake
Tartar, cocktail sauce
Starters$14
Seafood — food to try
3 on this menuFish and chips✓ On the menu · $17
Beer-battered, fried to order — the batter should shatter.
Here it's “Fish & Chips”.
Crab cakes✓ On the menu · $14
Mostly crab, barely bound. Filler is the tell.
Here it's “Crab Cake”.
Lobster roll✓ On the menu · $27
Cold with mayo or warm with butter; both camps are right.
Menu
from the website · 2026-09-02Prices and items may have changed. Display only — this restaurant isn't taking orders here yet.
Starters
Soups & Salads
Signature Dishes
Our Wood Grill
Shell Bar Every Day Selections
Sides
Sweets
Brunch
Lunch / City Catch / Dockside Lunch
1104 14th St, Plano, TX, 75074
Closed· opens 11am tomorrowAll hours ▾Hide ▴
- Wednesday (today)
- 11am–10pm
- Thursday
- 11am–10pm
- Friday
- 11am–11pm
- Saturday
- 11am–11pm
- Sunday
- 11am–10pm
- Monday
- 11am–10pm
- Tuesday
- 11am–10pm
Hours from the restaurant's website — call ahead on holidays.
Popular restaurants nearby
Dallas–Fort Worth
FeaturedEnchiladas Restaurant
Mexican
4.5★ (5,000+)

Taqueria Los Angeles
Mexican
4.5★ (4,500+)·1.1 mi

Urban Crust
Pizza
4.5★ (3,000+)·0.1 mi

Express Kabob PLATE
Afghan
4.6★ (2,000+)·1.0 mi

We're-Dough Bakery
Bakery
4.6★ (1,500+)·2.3 mi

Seapot Korean BBQ & Hot Pot
Chinese
4.3★ (1,500+)·0.9 mi

Senor Locos
Texmex
4.4★ (1,000+)·1.7 mi

Vickery Park Plano
Bar and grill
4.5★ (1,000+)·0.2 mi

Miss Pasta
Italian
4.6★ (500+)·1.3 mi
More in Dallas–Fort Worthbrowse the whole city →