1803 NYC
Cajun and creole · New York
Closed
opens 3pm today
By phone
orders & questions
AI concierge· knows this menu, plans for a group, minds your allergies
Closed · opens 3pm today · try the Jambalaya · about $23 a person
What to order
from the menu
Jambalaya
Shrimp, chicken, Italian sausage, green onions | *Contains shellfish, onion
Entrees$29

Signature Gumbo & Dirty Rice
oysters, crab, shrimp, andouille sausage, tomato | *Contains shellfish, allium
Soup & Salads$14
Special Blend Burger
6 oz. patty, white BBQ sauce, lettuce, tomatoes, sesame seed bun | add cheddar, monterey jack, provolone, mozzarella or crispy bacon +$3.00 • *contains gluten, dairy, allium, sesame
Burgers & Sandwiches$23

Mini Special Blend Burger
Brioche bun, white BBQ sauce, lettuce, tomatoes, | *Served with fries
Happy Hour / Small Items$12

Shrimp Po'Boy
Lettuce, tomato, pickles with Creole remoulade sauce | *Contains gluten, dairy, shellfish, allium
Burgers & Sandwiches$23

Fried Chicken & Waffle
Tender breaded chicken breast, shallot gravy, chili oil, scallions
Burgers & Sandwiches$24
Cajun and creole — food to try
3 on this menuGumbo✓ On the menu · $14
A dark roux, the holy trinity, and hours on the stove.
Here it's “Signature Gumbo & Dirty Rice”.
Jambalaya✓ On the menu · $29
Rice cooked in the pot with sausage, chicken, and shrimp.
Crawfish étouffée✓ On the menu · $13
Smothered crawfish in a blond roux — richer than gumbo.
Here it's “Crawfish Cakes”.
Menu
from the website · 2026-09-02Prices and items may have changed. Display only — this restaurant isn't taking orders here yet.
Dips
Appetizers
Burgers & Sandwiches
Soup & Salads
Entrees
Sides
Brunch Specials
Desserts
Happy Hour / Small Items
2 Course Lunch / 3 Course Dinner (Prix Fixe)
82 Reade St, New York, NY, 10007
Closed· opens 3pm todayAll hours ▾Hide ▴
- Thursday (today)
- 3pm–6pm
- Friday
- 3pm–6pm
- Saturday
- 11am–4pm
- Sunday
- 11am–4pm
- Monday
- 3pm–6pm
- Tuesday
- 3pm–6pm
- Wednesday
- 3pm–6pm
Hours from the restaurant's website — call ahead on holidays.
Popular restaurants nearby
New York
FeaturedMango Mango Dessert - Huntington
Dessert
4.8★ (200+)

Katz's Deli
Sandwiches
4.5★ (55,000+)·0.9 mi

Ellen's Cafe
Cafe
4.4★ (24,500+)·0.1 mi

Koren Bbq
Korean
4.7★ (19,000+)·2.5 mi

Joe's Pizza
Pizza
4.4★ (10,500+)·1.1 mi

Ivan Ramen
Japanese
4.7★ (10,000+)·1.3 mi

Prince Street Pizza
New York
4.4★ (9,000+)·0.9 mi

Veselka
Ukrainian
4.6★ (7,500+)·1.4 mi

Shake Shack
Burger
4.5★ (7,500+)·2.1 mi
More in New Yorkbrowse the whole city →