Gosuke
★ 4.4 (239) ›Japanese · New York
Open
closes 10pm
By phone
orders & questions
AI concierge· knows this menu, plans for a group, minds your allergies
Open · closes 10pm · try the Gosuke Shio Ramen · about $22 a person
Japanese restaurant in the Henn Na Hotel supplying sushi, sashimi, and other traditional fare.
Description from Google
What to order
from the menuGosuke Shio Ramen
Original Fish Broth with Traditional Ramen Toppings
Noodles$20
Katsu Curry
Japanese curry with pork cutlet.
Kitchen$30
Omakase A
Small dish, 8 pieces sushi, 1 hand roll, dessert.
Omakase Sushi$100
Chef Special Tendon
Sea Eel Tempura, Shrimp Tempura, Salmon Tempura, Chicken Filet Tempura, Soft Boiled Egg, 2 Veggie Tempura over Rice
Tempura & Tendon$31
Chef Special Tempura
Sea Eel Tempura, Shrimp Tempura, Chicken Filet Tempura, Soft Boiled Egg, and 2 pcs of Veggie Tempura
Tempura (a la carte)$34
Gosuke Bento
Tempura (4 Different Pieces) & Sashimi (chef's Choice)
Bento Boxes With Miso$29
Japanese — food to try
3 on this menuChef's nigiri✓ On the menu · $100
Let the counter choose the fish — that's what the counter is for.
Here it's “Omakase A”.
Tonkotsu ramen✓ On the menu · $20
Pork-bone broth simmered for hours; the noodles should have bite.
Here it's “Gosuke Shio Ramen”.
Katsu✓ On the menu · $30
Panko-crusted cutlet, cut into strips, with the sweet-savory sauce.
Here it's “Katsu Curry”.
Menu
from the website · 2026-09-02Prices and items may have changed. Display only — this restaurant isn't taking orders here yet.
Appetizers
Seafood Appetizers
Kitchen
Noodle
Sushi With Miso Soup
Sashimi With Miso Soup
Sushi Sashimi Combo
Omakase Sushi
Seafood Donburi With Miso Soup
Sushi A La Carte Per Piece
Roll
Tempura & Tendon
Tempura (a la carte)
Specialty Rolls
Donburi & Chirashi (Over Rice and with Miso)
Noodles
Roll Combo Sets With Miso
Bento Boxes With Miso
Sushi With Miso (alternate section)
Sashimi With Miso (alternate)
235 W 35th St, New York, NY, 10001
Open· closes 10pmAll hours ▾Hide ▴
- Wednesday (today)
- 11:45am–10pm
- Thursday
- 11:45am–2pm, 5pm–10pm
- Friday
- 12pm–10pm
- Saturday
- 12pm–2pm, 5pm–10pm
- Sunday
- Closed
- Monday
- 11:45am–2pm, 5pm–10pm
- Tuesday
- 11:45am–2pm, 5pm–10pm
Hours from the restaurant's website — call ahead on holidays.
Popular restaurants nearby
New York
FeaturedMango Mango Dessert - Huntington
Dessert
4.8★ (200+)

Katz's Deli
Sandwiches
4.5★ (55,000+)·1.8 mi

Hard Rock Cafe New York
American
4.4★ (25,000+)·0.5 mi

Koren Bbq
Korean
4.7★ (19,000+)·0.5 mi

Joe's Pizza
Pizza
4.4★ (10,500+)·1.6 mi

Ivan Ramen
Japanese
4.7★ (10,000+)·2.2 mi

Prince Street Pizza
New York
4.4★ (9,000+)·2.0 mi

Veselka
Ukrainian
4.6★ (7,500+)·1.6 mi

Shake Shack
Burger
4.5★ (7,500+)·0.8 mi
More in New Yorkbrowse the whole city →